Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018


Heat Results

 
3. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 207    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 1:31.238  
2 (3) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:32.329  
3 (1) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:33.107  
- (4) 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN PEN. no start
RACE: 208    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:33.751  
2 (5) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:34.975  
3 (3) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 1:39.850  
4 (1) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL NO TIME finished
- (2) 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ PEN. impeding
RACE: 209    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:32.169  
2 (3) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:34.947  
3 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:35.315  
- (1) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ PEN. impeding
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 240    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:46.820  
2 (1) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:46.930  
3 (2) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:46.996  
4 (3) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:48.696  
RACE: 241    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:47.278  
2 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:47.727  
3 (2) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:47.787   advanced
4 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR NO TIME finished
 
MEN  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 266    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 1:32.558  
- (1) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN PEN. no start
RACE: 267    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 1:47.967  
2 (2) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:48.319  
3 (1) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:49.681  
RACE: 268    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:34.697  
2 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:34.898  
3 (1) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:36.265  
4 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:36.339  
5 (5) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:36.395  



Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018


Distance Classification


MEN 1000 m
 
Qualif.-Round Rank   Heat No.  Name Member   FP CDR Time
FINAL
  1. A 1. 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 34 1 1:33.751
  2. A 2. 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 21 2 1:32.169
  3. A 3. 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 13 3 1:34.975
  4. A 4. 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 8 4 1:35.315
  5. A 5. 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 5 5 1:33.107
  6. B 1. 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 3 6 1:31.238
  7. B 2. 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 2 7 1:34.947
  8. B 3. 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1 8 1:32.329
  9. C 1. 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 9 1:32.558
  10. C 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 10 1:39.850
HEATS
  A 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 14 NO TIME
  A 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ 14 NO TIME
  A 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ 14 NO TIME