Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 58    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 2:39.673  
2 (7) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 2:40.281  
3 (5) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 2:40.873  
4 (3) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 2:43.338  
5 (4) 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 2:45.567  
6 (6) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 2:46.728   advanced
- (2) 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ PEN. impeding
RACE: 59    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 2:41.270  
2 (5) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ 2:41.555  
3 (1) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 2:43.013  
4 (2) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 2:44.150  
5 (3) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 2:49.191  
6 (6) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 2:56.563  
 
MEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 75    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 3:03.474  
2 (2) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 3:03.676  
3 (3) 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 3:03.820  
4 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 3:03.933  
5 (5) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 3:10.115  
RACE: 76    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 2:50.443  
2 (5) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ 2:50.677  
3 (4) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 2:52.001  
4 (6) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 2:52.188  
5 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 2:52.378  
6 (3) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 2:52.422  
7 (7) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 2:52.738  
 
2. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 94    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 45.483
2 (1) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 46.526
3 (3) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 48.244
4 (4) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ NO TIME finished
RACE: 95    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 44.437
2 (5) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 44.447
3 (2) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 44.635
4 (1) 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ 45.221
5 (3) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 47.536
RACE: 96    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 44.850
2 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 45.297
3 (1) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 45.775
4 (4) 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 45.935
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 164    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 45.061
2 (1) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 45.589
3 (4) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 46.941
4 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 49.735
RACE: 165    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 44.664
2 (4) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 46.080
3 (3) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 49.594 advanced
- (2) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL PEN. impeding
 
MEN  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 187    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ 45.445
2 (4) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ 45.691
3 (3) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 46.437
4 (2) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 47.345
RACE: 188    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 46.000
2 (1) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 47.025
RACE: 189    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 44.544
2 (2) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 44.745
3 (5) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 44.903
4 (3) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 44.971
5 (4) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 45.546
 
3. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 207    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 1:31.238  
2 (3) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:32.329  
3 (1) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:33.107  
- (4) 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN PEN. no start
RACE: 208    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:33.751  
2 (5) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:34.975  
3 (3) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 1:39.850  
4 (1) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL NO TIME finished
- (2) 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ PEN. impeding
RACE: 209    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:32.169  
2 (3) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:34.947  
3 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:35.315  
- (1) 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ PEN. impeding
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 240    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:46.820  
2 (1) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:46.930  
3 (2) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:46.996  
4 (3) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:48.696  
RACE: 241    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:47.278  
2 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:47.727  
3 (2) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:47.787   advanced
4 (1) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR NO TIME finished
 
MEN  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 266    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 1:32.558  
- (1) 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN PEN. no start
RACE: 267    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 1:47.967  
2 (2) 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 1:48.319  
3 (1) 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 1:49.681  
RACE: 268    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 1:34.697  
2 (2) 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 1:34.898  
3 (1) 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 1:36.265  
4 (4) 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 1:36.339  
5 (5) 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 1:36.395  



Danubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018


Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 189.  YARDIMCI Fırat TUR TUR 1. 1. 6. 71 8
2. 188.  DENİZ Mukerrem TUR TUR 3. 6. 1. 50 10
3. 195.  HANDEI Volodymyr UKR-KYIV UKR 4. 2. 3. 42 9
4. 129.  BAKEVICS Tomass LAT LAT 5. 3. 2. 39 10
5. 124.  REBIK Yevgeniy KAZ KAZ 2. 10. 14. 21 26
6. 31.  MARTINIC Ivan CRO CRO 7. 4. 5. 15 16
7. 158.  IMRE Emil ROU ROU 11. 11. 4. 8 26
8. 125.  VIGANTS Endijs LAT-KSS LAT 9. 5. 8. 6 22
9. 9.  WOLFGANG Matthias AUT AUT 8. 7. 7. 5 22
10. 20.  GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL BUL 6. 8. 9. 3 23
11. 91.  VELLA Márton HUN-MTK HUN 12. 12. 10. 34
12. 123.  ARSENTIYEV Evgeny KAZ KAZ 14. 9. 14. 37
13. 90.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 10. 13. 14. 37