Biography for

Name:FARKAS Tamás
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Birthdate:01.07.1996
Age:21
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:MTK



Results of 43 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.619Hungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS27.525Hungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS37.343Hungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS39.851Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS40.672Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
 
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.415Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.544Hungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.824Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
 
500 mMEN44.044Danubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
500 mMEN44.117Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
500 mJUNIOR B MEN44.346Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:27.889Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:29.423Pannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:29.448Hungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
 
1000 mMEN1:29.430Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:31.115Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
1000 mMEN1:31.407Danubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:19.427Hungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
1500 mMEN2:22.561HUN National Championships, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
1500 mMEN2:24.061Alpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
 
3000 mMEN5:05.869Hungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
3000 mMEN5:17.723Hungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015


Overall Classifications


5. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
6. PlaceMEN15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
13. PlaceMENDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
1. PlaceMENDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior National Champioships 2015, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
5. PlaceMENDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
6. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
23. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
9. PlaceMENHUN National Championships, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
3. PlaceMENHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
18. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
10. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
25. PlaceMEN2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHUNGARIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 02.02. - 03.02.2013
3. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
10. PlaceMEN1st Winter Youth Olympic Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 13.01. - 22.01.2012
6. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
8. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
9. PlaceMENDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
21. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
12. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSI. TÉLI JÁSZ KUPA, JÁSZBERÉNY, HUN, 13.11. - 14.11.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
4. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
5. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
5. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
 
8. PlaceMEN1500 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
4. PlaceMEN500 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
7. PlaceMEN1000 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
13. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
3. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior National Champioships 2015, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior National Champioships 2015, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior National Champioships 2015, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior National Champioships 2015, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
4. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
20. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
7. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
6. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
11. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
3. PlaceMEN3000 mHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
8. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships 2015, Budapest, HUN, 17.01. - 18.01.2015
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mHUN National Championships, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
6. PlaceMEN1000 mHUN National Championships, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
9. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHUN National Championships, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
8. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
2. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
20. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
18. PlaceMEN1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
20. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
10. PlaceMEN500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
25. PlaceMEN1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
20. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 02.02. - 03.02.2013
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 02.02. - 03.02.2013
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 02.02. - 03.02.2013
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
3. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
3. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2012
 
12. PlaceMEN1000 m1st Winter Youth Olympic Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 13.01. - 22.01.2012
10. PlaceMEN500 m1st Winter Youth Olympic Games, Innsbruck, AUT, 13.01. - 22.01.2012
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
8. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
10. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
3. PlaceMEN3000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
10. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
5. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
39. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
10. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
11. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
2. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mHungarian Open – 9th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 08.01. - 09.01.2011
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
39. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mI. TÉLI JÁSZ KUPA, JÁSZBERÉNY, HUN, 13.11. - 14.11.2010
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mI. TÉLI JÁSZ KUPA, JÁSZBERÉNY, HUN, 13.11. - 14.11.2010
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mI. TÉLI JÁSZ KUPA, JÁSZBERÉNY, HUN, 13.11. - 14.11.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS333 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS400 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS800 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
9. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
12. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS400 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
13. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS800 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007