Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 3    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 3:16.906  
2 (1) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:16.924  
3 (6) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:17.232  
4 (2) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 3:17.503  
5 (7) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 3:17.514  
6 (3) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 3:28.055  
- (5) 41.  MAJOR Dominik HUN-JSE HUN PEN. no start
RACE: 4    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (6) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 3:26.998  
2 (1) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 3:27.189  
3 (4) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 3:35.766  
4 (2) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 3:41.968  
5 (3) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 4:02.806   advanced->to A
- (5) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN PEN. impeding
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 12    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 3:11.046  
2 (1) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 3:11.091  
3 (3) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 3:21.072  
4 (5) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:28.479  
5 (4) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 3:29.882  
RACE: 13    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 3:05.846  
2 (4) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 3:07.055  
3 (3) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:11.654  
4 (5) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 3:13.258  
5 (2) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:20.393  
6 (6) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 3:24.201  
7 (7) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 3:26.057  
 
2. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 22    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 47.923
2 (1) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 51.731
3 (4) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 52.605
4 (2) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 54.963
RACE: 23    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 46.607
2 (2) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 47.326
3 (1) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 47.512
4 (3) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 57.763
RACE: 24    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 48.926
2 (2) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 49.126
3 (4) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 50.833
4 (1) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 51.764
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 34    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 46.589
2 (1) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 47.021
3 (3) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 48.011
4 (4) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 51.192
RACE: 35    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 46.061
2 (3) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 47.515
3 (4) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 51.849
4 (2) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 59.404
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 45    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 52.815
2 (1) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 53.421
3 (4) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 56.774
4 (3) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 1:09.865  
RACE: 46    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 47.480
2 (1) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 48.395
3 (3) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 50.914
4 (2) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 51.236
RACE: 47    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 46.801
2 (3) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 47.529
3 (4) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 47.579
4 (1) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:03.871  
 
3. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 58    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:46.225  
2 (2) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 1:46.468  
3 (1) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 1:54.879  
4 (4) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 2:02.702  
RACE: 59    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:51.049  
2 (4) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 1:51.167  
3 (1) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 2:00.117  
4 (2) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 2:06.425  
RACE: 60    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 1:54.440  
2 (3) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 1:54.762  
3 (2) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 1:56.639  
4 (1) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:59.462  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 70    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 1:47.489  
2 (3) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 1:47.940  
3 (4) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 2:02.560  
4 (1) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:09.106  
RACE: 71    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:33.178  
2 (2) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 1:34.986  
3 (3) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 1:41.024  
4 (4) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 1:48.647  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 81    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:48.690  
2 (4) 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 1:54.128  
3 (3) 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 2:01.223  
4 (2) 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 2:11.329  
RACE: 82    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 1:45.942  
2 (4) 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:46.229  
3 (2) 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 1:46.328  
4 (3) 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 2:04.088  
RACE: 83    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 2:02.085  
2 (2) 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 2:02.408  
3 (4) 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 2:03.504  
- (1) 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN PEN. no finish



Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020


Overall Classification


JUNIOR C BOYS
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 17.  GRANASZTÓI Ádám HUN-FTC HUN 1. 1. 1. 102 3
2. 19.  WU JIA WEI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 2. 5. 2. 47 9
3. 86.  LISZLI Gábor HUN-SZKE HUN 8. 2. 5. 27 15
4. 85.  KALMÁR Botond HUN-SZKE HUN 9. 3. 3. 26 15
5. 107.  HALLÓSY Dominik HUN-TKKSE HUN 3. 6. 6. 19 15
6. 102.  CZANK-VARGA Benjámin HUN-TKKSE HUN 5. 4. 4. 18 13
7. 42.  PETŐ Bendegúz HUN-JSE HUN 4. 7. 7. 12 18
8. 87.  VÁGFALVI Máté HUN-SZKE HUN 7. 9. 8. 3 24
9. 40.  ARNÓCZKI Ádám HUN-JSE HUN 6. 12. 12. 3 30
10. 103.  GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor HUN-TKKSE HUN 11. 8. 9. 1 28
11. 18.  KESZTHELYI Dávid HUN-FTC HUN 10. 10. 10. 30
12. 73.  DUNAY Máté HUN-MTK HUN 12. 11. 11. 34