15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 23    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:36.642  
2 (6) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 2:36.908  
3 (7) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:36.974  
4 (3) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 2:37.773  
5 (4) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 2:51.249  
6 (5) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 3:20.354  
RACE: 24    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (6) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:32.267  
2 (1) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:32.413  
3 (2) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:33.193  
4 (3) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 2:36.487  
5 (4) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 2:43.278  
6 (5) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 2:48.484  
7 (7) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 3:07.181  
 
MEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 47    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 2:29.124  
2 (1) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 2:38.450  
3 (3) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 2:44.220  
4 (6) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 2:51.669  
5 (5) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 2:57.734  
6 (4) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 2:59.066  
7 (7) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 3:18.469  
RACE: 48    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:51.195  
2 (5) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 2:51.480  
3 (6) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:51.798  
4 (4) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:52.630  
5 (3) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 3:01.647  
6 (2) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 3:29.498  
 
2. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 80    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 44.734
2 (4) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 46.525
3 (3) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 50.135
4 (2) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 50.579
RACE: 81    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 44.954
2 (3) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 44.991
3 (5) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 46.453
4 (4) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 51.366
5 (1) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 59.571
RACE: 82    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 45.728
2 (1) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 45.952
3 (4) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 47.157
4 (3) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 48.600
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 143    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 44.913
2 (3) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 44.923
3 (4) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 45.194
4 (1) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 1:04.691  
RACE: 144    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 43.710
2 (2) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 44.804
3 (3) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 47.615
4 (4) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 47.691
 
MEN  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 160    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 48.126
2 (1) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 48.326
3 (3) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 48.932
4 (4) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 51.860
5 (5) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN NO TIME finished
RACE: 161    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 45.482
2 (2) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 46.000
3 (4) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 46.127
4 (3) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 47.232
RACE: 162    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 43.647
2 (4) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 43.886
3 (3) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 44.155
4 (2) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 44.896
 
3. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 190    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:37.668  
2 (4) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:37.711  
3 (2) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 1:42.730  
4 (3) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 1:43.334  
RACE: 191    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:35.832  
2 (4) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:36.185  
3 (1) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 1:36.360  
4 (3) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 1:45.151  
RACE: 192    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 1:41.308  
2 (2) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:41.394  
3 (1) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 1:41.550  
4 (3) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 1:42.014  
5 (4) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 2:04.290  
 
MEN  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 203    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:45.333  
2 (2) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 1:45.767  
3 (4) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 1:48.825  
4 (3) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:53.354  
RACE: 204    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:50.538  
2 (4) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:50.726  
3 (2) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:51.471  
4 (3) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 1:51.681  
 
MEN  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 233    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 1:47.457  
2 (5) 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 2:08.204  
3 (4) 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU NO TIME finished
- (1) 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN PEN. impeding
- (3) 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK PEN. impeding
RACE: 234    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 1:44.827  
2 (4) 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:45.196  
3 (1) 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 1:48.808  
4 (2) 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:09.015  
RACE: 235    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:49.503  
2 (4) 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:49.858  
3 (2) 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 1:49.922  
4 (3) 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:22.087  



15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018


Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 46.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1. 6. 1. 71 8
2. 113.  TIBORCZ Dániel HUN-MTK HUN 2. 2. 3. 55 7
3. 50.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 4. 1. 4. 50 9
4. 48.  SZÁSZ Attila HUN-MTK HUN 3. 5. 2. 39 10
5. 112.  VAJDA Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 6. 3. 8. 17 17
6. 47.  FARKAS Tamás HUN-MTK HUN 8. 4. 7. 11 19
7. 49.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 5. 8. 6. 9 19
8. 67.  RÉVÉSZ Gergő HUN-SZKE HUN 7. 7. 5. 9 19
9. 106.  BARABÀS Zsolt ROU-SCMC ROU 9. 11. 9. 29
10. 121.  VELIČKO Patrik SVK-PRK SVK 10. 9. 13. 32
11. 68.  TAKÁCS Norbert HUN-SZKE HUN 12. 10. 12. 34
12. 107.  CSILLAG  Csongor ROU-SCMC ROU 11. 12. 11. 34
13. 11.  TALPAS Vilmos HUN-DVTK HUN 13. 13. 10. 36