Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
JUNIOR A MEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 9    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (6) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:58.066  
2 (5) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 2:58.307  
3 (2) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:58.585  
4 (3) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:58.996  
5 (4) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 3:01.558  
6 (1) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:08.617  
RACE: 10    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 2:54.786  
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:54.837  
3 (3) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 2:55.184  
4 (5) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:58.290  
5 (1) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:09.453  
6 (6) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:16.152  
 
JUNIOR A MEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 18    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:48.441  
2 (1) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:48.622  
3 (3) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 2:53.945  
4 (5) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:56.307  
5 (6) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:04.918  
6 (4) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 3:06.603  
RACE: 19    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:36.926  
2 (5) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 2:37.391  
3 (1) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 2:37.509  
4 (6) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:38.923  
5 (3) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 2:42.125  
6 (2) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:49.362  
 
2. Distance 
JUNIOR A MEN  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 26    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 42.520
2 (3) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 45.210
3 (2) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 50.260
4 (1) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN NO TIME finished
RACE: 27    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 42.285
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 43.497
3 (2) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 44.564
4 (3) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 50.048
RACE: 28    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 43.337
2 (1) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 43.568
3 (2) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 48.762
4 (3) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:11.789  
 
JUNIOR A MEN  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 39    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 42.383
2 (2) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 42.967
3 (4) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 45.157
4 (3) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 45.349
5 (5) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 49.990
RACE: 40    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 42.361
2 (2) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 43.181
3 (3) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 43.284
4 (4) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 49.159
5 (5) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 50.690
 
JUNIOR A MEN  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 53    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 49.902
2 (2) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 50.240
3 (1) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN NO TIME finished
4 (4) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN NO TIME finished
RACE: 54    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 43.559
2 (2) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 45.284
3 (4) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 48.932
- (3) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN PEN. no finish
RACE: 55    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 42.095
2 (1) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 42.224
3 (3) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 42.419
4 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 43.103
 
3. Distance 
JUNIOR A MEN  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 62    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 1:42.014  
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:42.331  
3 (1) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:43.566  
4 (2) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:47.189  
RACE: 63    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 1:38.931  
2 (3) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:39.053  
3 (1) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 1:47.452  
4 (4) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:53.660  
RACE: 64    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:38.616  
2 (2) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 1:39.320  
3 (1) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:39.482  
4 (4) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:00.104  
 
JUNIOR A MEN  SEMI-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 75    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 1:41.396  
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:41.409  
3 (3) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 1:41.425  
4 (2) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:47.993  
RACE: 76    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:35.622  
2 (2) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:35.698  
3 (4) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:37.328  
4 (3) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 1:52.504  
 
JUNIOR A MEN  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 92    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 1:54.236  
2 (1) 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:54.933  
3 (4) 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:59.085  
4 (3) 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 2:19.426  
RACE: 93    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 1:38.938  
2 (4) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 1:40.753  
3 (3) 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 1:40.781  
4 (1) 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:41.344  
RACE: 94    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1:44.067  
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 1:44.519  
3 (2) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 1:44.633  
4 (3) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 2:13.867  
 
4. Distance 
JUNIOR A MEN  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 100    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 2:24.585  
2 (4) 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 2:24.631  
3 (1) 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 2:26.192  
4 (6) 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 2:29.250  
5 (2) 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 2:33.441  
- (3) 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN PEN. impeding



Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021


Overall Classification


JUNIOR A MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 110.  TALABOS Attila HUN-MTK HUN 1. 1. 1. 3. 115 3
2. 39.  NÓGRÁDI Bence HUN-FTC HUN 2. 2. 5. 1. 81 9
3. 108.  BONTOVICS Balázs HUN-MTK HUN 6. 4. 2. 2. 53 12
4. 129.  JÁSZAPÁTI Péter HUN-SZKE HUN 3. 3. 4. 36 10
5. 109.  SZIGETI Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 4. 5. 3. 4. 34 12
6. 40.  VÉGI Dániel HUN-FTC HUN 5. 6. 6. 5. 16 17
7. 168.  GERA Márton HUN-TKKSE HUN 7. 12. 7. 4 26
8. 111.  VIDA Ádám HUN-MTK HUN 8. 8. 8. 2 24
9. 38.  BOHN Zsombor HUN-FTC HUN 9. 7. 9. 2 25
10. 171.  PÉTER Gergely Dániel HUN-TKKSE HUN 10. 11. 10. 31
11. 169.  LENGYEL Levente HUN-TKKSE HUN 11. 10. 11. 32
12. 170.  MÉNESI Norman Márk HUN-TKKSE HUN 12. 9. 12. 33