Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y September 25, 2020 (Friday)
12:15 Team Leaders Meeting
13:15 Warm Up JUNIOR "C"
13:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "A"
13:45 Ice Resurface (Full)
14:00 1 - 2 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
3 - 4 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
5 - 6 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
7 - 9 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
10 - 11 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
12 - 13 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
14 - 15 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
16 - 18 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
Ice Resurface
19 - 21 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
22 - 24 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
25 - 27 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
28 - 31 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
32 - 33 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
34 - 35 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
36 - 37 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
38 - 41 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
42 - 44 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
45 - 47 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
48 - 50 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
51 - 54 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
18:38 End of the Day
----
2 . D A Y September 26, 2020 (Saturday)
08:15 Warm Up JUNIOR "C"
08:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "A"
08:45 Ice Resurface (Full)
09:00 55 - 57 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
58 - 60 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
61 - 63 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
64 - 67 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
68 - 69 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
70 - 71 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
72 - 73 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
74 - 77 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
78 - 80 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
81 - 83 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
84 - 86 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
87 - 90 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
12:04 Awards of Prizes JUNIOR "C - B - A"
13:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "F"
13:15 Warm Up JUNIOR "E"
13:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "D"
13:45 Ice Resurface (Full)
14:00 91 JUNIOR F GIRLS 500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
92 JUNIOR F BOYS 500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
93 - 94 JUNIOR E GIRLS 777 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
95 - 96 JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
97 - 98 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
99 - 100 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
101 JUNIOR F GIRLS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
102 JUNIOR F BOYS 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
103 - 104 JUNIOR E GIRLS 777 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
105 - 106 JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
107 - 108 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
109 - 110 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
Ice Resurface
111 - 113 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
114 - 116 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
117 - 118 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
119 - 122 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
123 JUNIOR F GIRLS 222 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
124 JUNIOR F BOYS 222 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
125 - 126 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
127 - 128 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
129 - 132 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
133 JUNIOR F GIRLS 222 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
134 JUNIOR F BOYS 222 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
135 - 137 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
138 - 140 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
141 - 142 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
143 - 146 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
18:14 End of the Day
----
3 . D A Y September 27, 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "F"
09:15 Warm Up JUNIOR "E"
09:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "D"
09:45 Ice Resurface (Full)
10:00 147 - 149 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
150 - 152 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
153 - 154 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 2 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
155 - 158 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
159 JUNIOR F GIRLS 333 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
160 JUNIOR F BOYS 333 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
161 - 162 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
163 - 164 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
165 - 168 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
169 JUNIOR F GIRLS 333 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
170 JUNIOR F BOYS 333 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Awards on Ice
171 - 173 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
174 - 176 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
177 - 178 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 2 x FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
179 - 182 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Awards on Ice
12:45 Awards of Prizes JUNIOR "F - E - D"
13:15 End of the Day