Biography for

Name:HAN Ömer Faruk
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Birthdate:25.02.2003
Age:14
Age-Category:Junior C  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 13 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mNOVICE B BOYS41.810Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
333 mNOVICE B BOYS43.194Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
333 mNOVICE B BOYS43.667Short Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS48.980Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.227Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.305Danubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:23.225Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.189Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:27.658Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:37.898Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:43.250Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:47.752Danubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:48.125Danubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:53.929Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS3:01.254Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016


Overall Classifications


18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
22. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
31. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE B BOYSShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011


Distance Classifications


19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
28. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
34. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
25. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
25. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
35. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015
 
28. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
 
2. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
7. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
7. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
6. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
5. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
8. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS777 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS333 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
8. PlaceNOVICE B BOYS500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011