Biography for

Name:YAKIMOVA Anna
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Woman
Age:28
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SCDS



Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mWOMEN47.418Danubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
500 mWOMEN47.724Bulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
500 mWOMEN47.784Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
1000 mWOMEN1:38.178Bulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
1000 mWOMEN1:39.865Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1000 mWOMEN1:40.502Time Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
 
1500 mWOMEN2:34.839Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
1500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN2:37.965Danubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
1500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN2:40.455Danubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
3000 mWOMEN5:31.013Bulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3000 mWOMEN5:39.773Bulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceWOMENSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
5. PlaceWOMENISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
5. PlaceWOMENTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
1. PlaceWOMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
2. PlaceWOMENTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
4. PlaceWOMENDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
2. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
3. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
7. PlaceWOMENDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
4. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
8. PlaceWOMENDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
7. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
7. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
4. PlaceWOMENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
3. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
5. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
6. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
8. PlaceWOMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
18. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
14. PlaceWOMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
7. PlaceCLASS A WOMEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010


Distance Classifications


3. PlaceWOMEN1500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
5. PlaceWOMEN1500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
20. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
 
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
 
1. PlaceWOMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
1. PlaceWOMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
 
5. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 1 - Austrian Open 2017 , Hart bei Graz, AUT, 08.09. - 10.09.2017
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
6. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
8. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
5. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceWOMEN3000 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
7. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
8. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
6. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
9. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C WOMEN3000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceWOMEN3000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
 
3. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
6. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
12. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
8. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
15. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
20. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
20. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
14. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
32. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR WOMEN3000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
36. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR WOMEN3000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
29. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C WOMEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
13. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C WOMEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
21. PlaceWOMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
13. PlaceWOMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
7. PlaceCLASS A WOMEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
7. PlaceCLASS A WOMEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010