Biography for

Name:KISS Bálint
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Birthdate:25.10.2000
Age:17
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:
Club:PSN



Results of 11 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mNOVICE A BOYS38.699Hungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
333 mNOVICE A BOYS47.357Hungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.96813th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
500 mJUNIOR A MEN51.436Danubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
500 mMEN52.403ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:31.004Hungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:33.635Hungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
777 mNOVICE A BOYS1:35.160Hungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:49.61513th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1000 mMEN1:54.004ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:54.194MAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:52.81013th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:54.607MAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
1500 mMEN3:00.870ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017


Overall Classifications


12. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
27. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
14. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
14. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
13. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYSHAJDÚ KUPA - HAJDU CUP 2013, 24.02. - 24.02.2013


Distance Classifications


10. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
12. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
11. PlaceMEN1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
 
25. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
26. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
27. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 07.11. - 08.11.2015
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
 
14. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
13. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
15. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
15. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
17. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
12. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
16. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mHungarian Junior Championships, HUN, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
 
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS1000 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
13. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
12. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mHungarian Open - 11th Tisza Cup, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
19. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS777 mHAJDÚ KUPA - HAJDU CUP 2013, 24.02. - 24.02.2013
18. PlaceNOVICE A BOYS500 mHAJDÚ KUPA - HAJDU CUP 2013, 24.02. - 24.02.2013