Sea Open Short Track Trophy, Singapore, SGP, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 2:48.155 | ||
2 | (2) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 2:49.772 | ||
3 | (7) | 9. | MAN Chi Ping Xavier | HKG | 2:50.320 | ||
4 | (6) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 2:53.261 | ||
5 | (4) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 2:53.919 | ||
6 | (3) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 2:54.059 | ||
7 | (1) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 3:14.452 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 2:47.299 | ||
2 | (2) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | 2:47.486 | ||
3 | (1) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 2:51.683 | ||
4 | (7) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 2:53.596 | ||
5 | (3) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 3:13.173 | ||
6 | (6) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | 3:14.665 | ||
7 | (4) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | NO TIME | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL B 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 2:48.297 | ||
2 | (5) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | 2:51.114 | ||
3 | (6) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 2:51.348 | ||
4 | (2) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 2:53.322 | ||
5 | (1) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 2:56.030 | ||
6 | (7) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | 2:57.331 | ||
7 | (4) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 2:57.629 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 2:41.611 | ||
2 | (1) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 2:42.036 | ||
3 | (7) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 2:51.623 | ||
4 | (6) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 2:52.866 | ||
5 | (2) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | 2:59.042 | ||
6 | (4) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 3:02.132 | ||
- | (5) | 9. | MAN Chi Ping Xavier | HKG | - | yellow card | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 49.952 | ||
2 | (3) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 54.987 | ||
3 | (5) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 55.061 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | MAN Chi Ping Xavier | HKG | 56.494 | ||
- | (4) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | seeded | ||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 54.395 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | 56.447 | ||
3 | (3) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 56.549 | ||
4 | (5) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 1:01.334 | ||
5 | (2) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 1:18.255 | ||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 50.113 | ||
2 | (2) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | 51.787 | ||
3 | (3) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 51.911 | ||
4 | (1) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 52.603 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 49.720 | ||
2 | (2) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 51.625 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 55.323 | ||
4 | (5) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | 56.585 | ||
5 | (3) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 1:01.433 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 49.618 | ||
2 | (2) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | 50.588 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 54.010 | ||
4 | (5) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 54.229 | ||
- | (3) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | - | false start | |
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 53.447 | ||
2 | (4) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 55.604 | ||
3 | (1) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 56.295 | ||
4 | (3) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | 1:06.344 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 48.509 | ||
2 | (2) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 48.559 | ||
3 | (4) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 51.589 | ||
4 | (5) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 52.865 | ||
- | (3) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | - | no finish | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 1:48.913 | ||
2 | (1) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 1:52.104 | ||
3 | (5) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 1:54.131 | ||
4 | (4) | 47. | KEISAM Tiluck | IND | 1:56.995 | ||
5 | (3) | 191. | NGUYEN Phi Long | VIE | 2:00.482 | ||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 1:45.956 | ||
2 | (4) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | 1:50.085 | ||
3 | (2) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 1:50.227 | ||
4 | (5) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 1:50.457 | ||
5 | (1) | 9. | MAN Chi Ping Xavier | HKG | 1:53.388 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 1:47.144 | ||
2 | (3) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 1:51.328 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 1:51.972 | ||
- | (4) | 81. | KUTOVOY Anthony | NZL | - | no start | |
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 1:44.293 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 1:45.141 | ||
3 | (5) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 1:46.464 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 1:46.682 | ||
5 | (3) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 1:48.637 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 1:47.587 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | 1:48.905 | ||
3 | (3) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 1:50.165 | ||
4 | (4) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 1:51.466 | ||
5 | (5) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 1:53.662 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 45. | GANDUPALLI Devisri Prasad | IND | 1:46.706 | ||
2 | (3) | 44. | DARVEKAR Ishaan | IND | 1:47.471 | ||
3 | (2) | 78. | TEMUULEN Taivanjargal | MGL | 1:49.646 | ||
4 | (5) | 77. | GANKHUVSGUL Sainkhuu | MGL | 1:50.187 | ||
5 | (4) | 76. | ANKHBAYAR Davgadorj | MGL | 1:50.194 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | SEAH Joshua Enze | AUS | 1:41.252 | ||
2 | (4) | 168. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 1:41.585 | ||
3 | (5) | 86. | BUEMIO Hans Matthew | PHI | 1:44.397 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | CHEN Steven | AUS | 1:44.422 | ||
5 | (3) | 50. | SURAPENENI Pranav Madav | IND | 1:58.747 |