Sea Open Short Track Trophy, Singapore, SGP, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 1:46.350 | ||
2 | (5) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 1:46.844 | ||
3 | (6) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | 1:47.514 | advanced | |
4 | (4) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 2:02.486 | ||
5 | (1) | 10. | CHOI Kiefer Hok Yin | HKG | 2:02.940 | ||
- | (2) | 12. | YUEN Ho Long | HKG | seeded | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 185. | JIANG Jun-Xian | TPE | 1:48.331 | ||
2 | (6) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 1:48.945 | ||
3 | (2) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 1:51.457 | ||
4 | (1) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 1:51.955 | ||
5 | (4) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 1:52.060 | ||
6 | (3) | 170. | LIM Naethan | SGP | 2:18.620 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 1:54.347 | ||
2 | (2) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 2:01.685 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | CHOI Kiefer Hok Yin | HKG | 2:01.916 | ||
4 | (4) | 170. | LIM Naethan | SGP | 2:41.433 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 1:46.344 | ||
2 | (3) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | 1:47.106 | ||
3 | (5) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 1:47.411 | ||
4 | (2) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 1:48.485 | ||
5 | (6) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 1:49.456 | ||
6 | (7) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 1:57.814 | ||
7 | (4) | 185. | JIANG Jun-Xian | TPE | 1:59.529 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 53.065 | ||
2 | (4) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 53.349 | ||
3 | (2) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 55.651 | ||
4 | (3) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 55.935 | ||
5 | (6) | 170. | LIM Naethan | SGP | 1:17.488 | ||
- | (1) | 185. | JIANG Jun-Xian | TPE | - | no finish | |
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 50.204 | ||
2 | (2) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | 50.584 | ||
3 | (6) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 52.416 | ||
4 | (1) | 12. | YUEN Ho Long | HKG | 59.308 | ||
5 | (4) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 59.737 | ||
6 | (5) | 10. | CHOI Kiefer Hok Yin | HKG | 1:00.219 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 12. | YUEN Ho Long | HKG | 52.000 | ||
2 | (2) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 54.815 | ||
3 | (4) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 57.181 | ||
4 | (1) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 1:04.653 | ||
5 | (5) | 170. | LIM Naethan | SGP | 1:11.346 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 48.475 | ||
2 | (4) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 50.060 | ||
3 | (2) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | 50.224 | ||
4 | (3) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 50.663 | ||
5 | (5) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 50.875 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 1:21.155 | ||
2 | (1) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 1:21.794 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 1:24.347 | ||
4 | (5) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 1:24.463 | ||
5 | (6) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 1:25.805 | ||
6 | (3) | 170. | LIM Naethan | SGP | 2:17.884 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 1:22.292 | ||
2 | (4) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | 1:22.722 | ||
3 | (5) | 12. | YUEN Ho Long | HKG | 1:22.955 | ||
4 | (2) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 1:30.213 | ||
5 | (1) | 10. | CHOI Kiefer Hok Yin | HKG | 1:32.556 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL B 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 169. | GUO Zucheng | SGP | 1:24.100 | ||
2 | (1) | 11. | LO Cheuk Yan | HKG | 1:24.381 | ||
3 | (4) | 25. | KUSWARA Ramadhan Harits | INA | 1:31.329 | ||
4 | (5) | 10. | CHOI Kiefer Hok Yin | HKG | 1:34.043 | ||
5 | (3) | 53. | SAWANT Vyom Amitabh | IND | 1:46.963 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | PATWARDHAN Aarav | IND | 1:19.411 | ||
2 | (5) | 12. | YUEN Ho Long | HKG | 1:21.564 | ||
3 | (1) | 51. | KOTHARI Advay | IND | 1:30.779 | ||
4 | (2) | 184. | HSUEH Han-Yang | TPE | 1:30.858 | ||
- | (4) | 171. | NGA Brayden Tjin Han | SGP | - | penalty |