Biography for

Name:BOROWIECKA Karolina
Country:POL    POL
Gender:Woman
Age:25
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:ORZEL


Skaters's Statistic provided by DomTel

please see more



Hobbies:
Website:https://www.facebook.com/karolina.borowiecka.3?fref=ts

Results of 31 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN52.914Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN53.032Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
500 mWOMEN53.058Ogólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
 
777 mJUNIOR A WOMEN1:23.686Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
777 mJUNIOR A WOMEN1:24.407Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
777 mJUNIOR B WOMEN1:29.068Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
 
1000 mJUNIOR A WOMEN1:48.070Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
1000 mJUNIOR B WOMEN1:50.954Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
1000 mWOMEN1:51.998Danubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
1500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN2:56.443Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
1500 mWOMEN3:00.128Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 08.11. - 09.11.2014
1500 mJUNIOR A WOMEN3:00.136Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014


Overall Classifications


6. PlaceWOMENFinał Ogólnopolskich Zawodów Rankingowych & PP, Gdańsk, 19.03. - 20.03.2021
8. PlaceWOMENMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców,Białystok,POL QUAL SYS>>>, 29.02. - 01.03.2020
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców, Finał OZR, Gdańsk, POL, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
10. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Elbląg, POL, 02.03. - 03.03.2019
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENMistrzostwa Polski Młodzików & Młodzieżowców + OZR, 10.03. - 11.03.2018
7. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 05.11. - 06.11.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Świdnica, POL, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
14. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
10. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 14.11. - 15.11.2015
13. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
19. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
22. PlaceWOMENDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
9. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 31.01. - 01.02.2015
15. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN4th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL, 21.11. - 23.11.2014
10. PlaceWOMENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 08.11. - 09.11.2014
18. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
19. PlaceWOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 15.03. - 15.03.2014
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
24. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
18. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
9. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
25. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
25. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
26. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011


Distance Classifications


6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mFinał Ogólnopolskich Zawodów Rankingowych & PP, Gdańsk, 19.03. - 20.03.2021
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mFinał Ogólnopolskich Zawodów Rankingowych & PP, Gdańsk, 19.03. - 20.03.2021
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców,Białystok,POL QUAL SYS>>>, 29.02. - 01.03.2020
9. PlaceWOMEN500 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców,Białystok,POL QUAL SYS>>>, 29.02. - 01.03.2020
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców,Białystok,POL QUAL SYS>>>, 29.02. - 01.03.2020
53. PlaceRELAY B WOMEN2000 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców,Białystok,POL QUAL SYS>>>, 29.02. - 01.03.2020
 
61. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1500 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców, Finał OZR, Gdańsk, POL, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
10. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców, Finał OZR, Gdańsk, POL, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mMP Młodzików i Młodzieżowców, Finał OZR, Gdańsk, POL, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
11. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Elbląg, POL, 02.03. - 03.03.2019
10. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Elbląg, POL, 02.03. - 03.03.2019
8. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Elbląg, POL, 02.03. - 03.03.2019
 
35. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1500 mMistrzostwa Polski Młodzików & Młodzieżowców + OZR, 10.03. - 11.03.2018
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mMistrzostwa Polski Młodzików & Młodzieżowców + OZR, 10.03. - 11.03.2018
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mMistrzostwa Polski Młodzików & Młodzieżowców + OZR, 10.03. - 11.03.2018
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 05.11. - 06.11.2016
6. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 05.11. - 06.11.2016
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 05.11. - 06.11.2016
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Świdnica, POL, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Świdnica, POL, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN777 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Świdnica, POL, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
10. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR WOMEN2000 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Świdnica, POL, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
 
15. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
13. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
13. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Gdańsk, POL, 09.01. - 10.01.2016
 
11. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 14.11. - 15.11.2015
9. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 14.11. - 15.11.2015
10. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 14.11. - 15.11.2015
 
14. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
12. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
14. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Gdańsk, POL, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
18. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
47. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
7. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN777 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Krynica Zdrój POL, 21.02. - 22.02.2015
 
21. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
22. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
22. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
12. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 31.01. - 01.02.2015
9. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 31.01. - 01.02.2015
10. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 31.01. - 01.02.2015
 
15. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
17. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
12. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5, Białystok, POL, 16.01. - 17.01.2015
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
14. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
16. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 m4th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL, 21.11. - 23.11.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 m4th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL, 21.11. - 23.11.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 m4th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL, 21.11. - 23.11.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 m4th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, Bialystok, POL, 21.11. - 23.11.2014
 
10. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 08.11. - 09.11.2014
11. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 08.11. - 09.11.2014
9. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdańsk, POL, 08.11. - 09.11.2014
 
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
18. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 11.10. - 12.10.2014
 
18. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
20. PlaceWOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
16. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 27.09. - 28.09.2014
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN777 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 15.03. - 15.03.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - FINAŁ, Gdańsk, POL, 15.03. - 15.03.2014
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
11. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
11. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN777 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
6. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mOgólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży, Sosnowiec, POL, 08.02. - 09.02.2014
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
21. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
20. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
11. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4, Białystok, POL, 07.12. 2013. - 09.04.2014
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
19. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
14. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mEVO Cup 1, Białystok Cup, Białystok, POL, 29.11. - 01.12.2013
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN777 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
5. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3, Gdansk, POL, 16.11. - 16.11.2013
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2, Elblag, POL, 26.10. - 26.10.2013
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
24. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
25. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
25. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
24. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
25. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
26. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
24. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011