2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 2  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 1    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 1:50.430  
2 (1) 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 1:51.350  
3 (5) 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 1:52.700  
4 (4) 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:52.890  
5 (3) 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 1:53.730  
RACE: 2    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 1:52.760  
2 (4) 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:53.320  
3 (2) 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:53.730  
4 (3) 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 1:56.500  
 
DIVISION 2  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 25    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 1:52.160  
2 (2) 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 1:52.860  
3 (3) 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 1:56.080  
4 (4) 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 2:13.270  
RACE: 26    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 1:54.220  
2 (4) 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 1:54.970  
3 (5) 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 1:55.030  
4 (1) 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 1:56.160  
5 (3) 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 1:56.350  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 2  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 47    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 51.690
2 (2) 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 52.510
3 (5) 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 56.460
4 (4) 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 57.460
5 (3) 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 1:06.300  
RACE: 48    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 52.400
2 (2) 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 52.500
3 (3) 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 55.540
4 (4) 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 55.780
 
DIVISION 2  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 71    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 54.890
2 (4) 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 55.220
3 (2) 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 56.030
4 (1) 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 56.040
RACE: 72    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 50.760
2 (2) 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 51.270
3 (3) 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 51.360
4 (5) 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 53.790
5 (4) 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 53.850
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 2  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 93    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 2:57.570  
2 (5) 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 2:59.020  
3 (3) 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 2:54.750  
4 (6) 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 3:00.940  
5 (2) 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 3:01.390  
6 (4) 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 3:01.650  
7 (7) 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 3:02.700  
8 (9) 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 3:03.930  
9 (8) 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 3:03.990  



2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 2
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 178.  GANESAN Sadhana USA-DSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 30000 3
2. 179.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 5. 20945 9
3. 149.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 3. 3. 3. 20591 9
4. 114.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 4. 5. 2. 18940 11
5. 86.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 6. 4. 6. 15015 16
6. 129.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 5. 7. 4. 14349 16
7. 157.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 8. 6. 7. 11414 21
8. 101.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA-SYSC USA 7. 8. 9. 9702 24
9. 123.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 9. 9. 8. 8656 26