2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 3  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 5    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:27.690  
2 (4) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 1:36.480  
3 (5) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 1:36.590  
4 (3) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 1:37.620  
5 (2) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:37.760  
RACE: 6    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:26.900  
2 (5) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 1:28.540  
3 (2) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 1:28.700  
4 (4) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 1:29.790  
5 (1) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 1:45.300  
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 29    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 1:29.350  
2 (1) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 1:34.470  
3 (4) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:34.520  
4 (3) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 1:35.240  
5 (5) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA NO TIME finished
RACE: 30    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:23.490  
2 (2) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:23.610  
3 (5) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 1:29.470  
4 (3) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 1:30.590  
5 (4) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 1:34.150  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 3  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 51    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 52.760
2 (2) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 54.930
3 (5) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 58.910
4 (4) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 59.980
5 (3) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 1:00.920  
RACE: 52    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 54.300
2 (3) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 55.650
3 (2) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 55.750
4 (4) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 1:00.910  
5 (5) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 1:19.470  
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 75    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 59.820
2 (4) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 1:00.000  
3 (3) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 1:00.210  
4 (5) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 1:09.000  
5 (2) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 1:16.660  
RACE: 76    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 53.040
2 (2) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 53.380
3 (3) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 54.170
4 (5) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 56.250
5 (4) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 56.580
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SUPER FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 95    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 2:12.100  
2 (2) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 2:39.020  
RACE: 96    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 1:48.100  
2 (1) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1:48.170  
3 (3) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 1:53.960  
4 (4) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 1:54.010  
5 (5) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 1:54.500  
6 (6) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 1:55.090  
7 (7) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 1:58.700  
8 (8) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 1:59.710  



2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 3
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1. 1. 2. 28500 4
2. 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 1. 27000 5
3. 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 4. 3. 3. 20591 10
4. 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 3. 4. 4. 19507 11
5. 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 5. 14877 16
6. 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 5. 7. 6. 13428 18
7. 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 9. 6. 7. 10933 22
8. 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 7. 8. 8. 10183 23
9. 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 8. 10. 9. 8247 27
10. 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 10. 9. 10. 7357 29

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 110.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 4. 3. 3. 20591 10
2. (6.) 177.  STEWART Kate USA-SYSC USA 5. 7. 6. 13428 18
3. (9.) 103.  ALSDORF Olivia USA-ASSC USA 8. 10. 9. 8247 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 193.  WOBESER Keith USA-EPSSC USA 1. 1. 2. 28500 4
2. (2.) 118.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 1. 27000 5
3. (4.) 133.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 3. 4. 4. 19507 11
4. (5.) 167.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 5. 14877 16
5. (7.) 107.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 9. 6. 7. 10933 22
6. (8.) 138.  HUGHES Karl USA-SYSC USA 7. 8. 8. 10183 23
7. (10.) 113.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 10. 9. 10. 7357 29