2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 1  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 3    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 1:38.380  
2 (2) 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:40.220   advanced->to A
3 (4) 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 1:45.600  
- (3) 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA - penalty
RACE: 4    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA 1:39.520  
2 (3) 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 1:40.330  
3 (1) 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 1:43.440  
4 (2) 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 1:45.350  
 
DIVISION 1  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 27    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 1:45.540  
2 (2) 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 1:49.620  
3 (1) 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 1:49.710  
RACE: 28    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA 1:38.150  
2 (1) 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 1:38.580  
3 (4) 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 1:39.780  
4 (3) 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 1:42.480  
5 (5) 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 1:57.380  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 1  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 49    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 48.750
2 (3) 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 50.170
3 (4) 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 50.820
- (1) 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA - no finish
RACE: 50    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 45.970
2 (1) 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 46.260
3 (3) 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 46.480
4 (4) 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 54.960
 
DIVISION 1  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 73    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA 44.470
2 (2) 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 51.640
3 (1) 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 51.850
RACE: 74    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 45.380
2 (3) 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 45.940
3 (5) 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 47.400
4 (2) 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 48.780
5 (4) 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 49.720
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 1  SUPER FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 94    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 2:42.760  
2 (1) 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 2:45.580  
3 (5) 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 2:46.600  
4 (4) 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 2:47.650  
5 (6) 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 2:51.880  
6 (7) 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 2:51.930  
7 (8) 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 2:59.830  
- (3) 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA - no start



2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 1
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 26.  KITCHEL Liam USA-UVSC USA 2. 2. 1. 27000 5
2. 198.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 3. 1. 2. 25725 6
3. 111.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 6. 3. 3. 18887 12
4. 176.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 4. 4. 4. 18423 12
5. 161.  QUINN Anson USA-SWC USA 5. 5. 5. 15660 15
6. 202.  ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) USA-SWC USA 1. 6. 8. 14437 15
7. 187.  VAN FLEET Tim USA-GSSC USA 7. 7. 6. 11979 20
8. 181.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 8. 8. 7. 10183 23