30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR E BOYS HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 142. | PÉTER Zalán | HUN-FTC | 1:30.899 | ||
2 | (3) | 272. | LŐRINCZI MÁTÉFI Balázs | ROU-SCMC | 1:33.381 | ||
3 | (6) | 198. | KÁRMÁN-NAGY Domonkos | HUN-JSE | 1:33.724 | ||
4 | (7) | 218. | FARAGÓ-SZUHAY Tamás | HUN-SZKE | 1:34.096 | ||
5 | (2) | 141. | ORMOS Barnabás | HUN-FTC | 1:48.937 | ||
6 | (1) | 208. | BALÁZS-PAVLOKIN Barnabás | HUN-MTK | 2:02.374 | ||
- | (5) | 84. | NAGY Csaba | HUN-DSI | - | off track | |
RACE: 171 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 271. | FÜLÖP HOSSZÚ Magor | ROU-SCMC | 1:32.124 | ||
2 | (1) | 140. | GOLDA Miklós | HUN-FTC | 1:34.253 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | HUIĆ Leon | CRO-MET | 1:37.246 | ||
4 | (7) | 243. | FAZEKAS Márton | HUN-TKKSE | 1:37.541 | ||
5 | (2) | 143. | SPIELBERGER Áron | HUN-FTC | 1:38.428 | ||
6 | (5) | 327. | EGRI Vince | HUN-DSI | 1:57.162 | ||
7 | (4) | 303. | GAJDOS Saimon | SVK-PRK | 2:32.285 | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | VARGA Miron | HUN-FTC | 1:25.815 | ||
2 | (6) | 196. | BOROS Bence | HUN-JSE | 1:33.442 | ||
3 | (2) | 324. | MELNYK Vitalii | UKR-KHV | 1:34.847 | ||
4 | (3) | 100. | TRONKA Marcell Péter | HUN-DVTK | 1:39.313 | ||
5 | (4) | 24. | ZAJEC Lavoslav Juraj | CRO-MET | 1:39.545 | ||
- | (5) | 144. | SZERLETICS-REISZ Zalán | HUN-FTC | - | no start | |
JUNIOR E BOYS SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 191 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 271. | FÜLÖP HOSSZÚ Magor | ROU-SCMC | 1:30.231 | ||
2 | (1) | 142. | PÉTER Zalán | HUN-FTC | 1:30.419 | ||
3 | (4) | 218. | FARAGÓ-SZUHAY Tamás | HUN-SZKE | 1:31.274 | ||
4 | (3) | 198. | KÁRMÁN-NAGY Domonkos | HUN-JSE | 1:34.369 | ||
5 | (5) | 140. | GOLDA Miklós | HUN-FTC | 1:34.970 | ||
6 | (6) | 243. | FAZEKAS Márton | HUN-TKKSE | 1:38.528 | ||
7 | (7) | 24. | ZAJEC Lavoslav Juraj | CRO-MET | 1:42.287 | ||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | VARGA Miron | HUN-FTC | 1:25.691 | ||
2 | (2) | 272. | LŐRINCZI MÁTÉFI Balázs | ROU-SCMC | 1:28.650 | ||
3 | (3) | 196. | BOROS Bence | HUN-JSE | 1:28.786 | ||
4 | (4) | 324. | MELNYK Vitalii | UKR-KHV | 1:34.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 23. | HUIĆ Leon | CRO-MET | 1:36.769 | ||
6 | (6) | 143. | SPIELBERGER Áron | HUN-FTC | 1:38.063 | ||
- | (7) | 100. | TRONKA Marcell Péter | HUN-DVTK | - | yellow card | |
JUNIOR E BOYS FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 201 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | VARGA Miron | HUN-FTC | 1:24.919 | ||
2 | (4) | 271. | FÜLÖP HOSSZÚ Magor | ROU-SCMC | 1:25.664 | ||
3 | (6) | 218. | FARAGÓ-SZUHAY Tamás | HUN-SZKE | 1:30.157 | ||
4 | (2) | 272. | LŐRINCZI MÁTÉFI Balázs | ROU-SCMC | 1:34.886 | ||
5 | (7) | 324. | MELNYK Vitalii | UKR-KHV | 1:36.844 | ||
6 | (5) | 142. | PÉTER Zalán | HUN-FTC | 1:37.166 | ||
7 | (3) | 196. | BOROS Bence | HUN-JSE | 1:46.854 |
30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
Distance Classification
JUNIOR E BOYS 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 145. | VARGA Miron | HUN-FTC | 34 | 1 | 1:24.919 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 271. | FÜLÖP HOSSZÚ Magor | ROU-SCMC | 21 | 2 | 1:25.664 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 218. | FARAGÓ-SZUHAY Tamás | HUN-SZKE | 13 | 3 | 1:30.157 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 272. | LŐRINCZI MÁTÉFI Balázs | ROU-SCMC | 8 | 4 | 1:28.650 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 324. | MELNYK Vitalii | UKR-KHV | 5 | 5 | 1:34.350 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 142. | PÉTER Zalán | HUN-FTC | 3 | 6 | 1:30.419 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 196. | BOROS Bence | HUN-JSE | 2 | 7 | 1:28.786 | ||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
8. | A | 4. | 198. | KÁRMÁN-NAGY Domonkos | HUN-JSE | 8 | 1:33.724 | |||
9. | A | 5. | 140. | GOLDA Miklós | HUN-FTC | 9 | 1:34.253 | |||
10. | A | 5. | 23. | HUIĆ Leon | CRO-MET | 10 | 1:36.769 | |||
11. | A | 6. | 243. | FAZEKAS Márton | HUN-TKKSE | 11 | 1:37.541 | |||
12. | A | 6. | 143. | SPIELBERGER Áron | HUN-FTC | 12 | 1:38.063 | |||
13. | A | 7. | 24. | ZAJEC Lavoslav Juraj | CRO-MET | 13 | 1:39.545 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
14. | A | 5. | 141. | ORMOS Barnabás | HUN-FTC | 14 | 1:48.937 | |||
15. | A | 6. | 327. | EGRI Vince | HUN-DSI | 15 | 1:57.162 | |||
16. | A | 6. | 208. | BALÁZS-PAVLOKIN Barnabás | HUN-MTK | 16 | 2:02.374 | |||
17. | A | 7. | 303. | GAJDOS Saimon | SVK-PRK | 17 | 2:32.285 | |||
18. | A | PEN | 84. | NAGY Csaba | HUN-DSI | 18 | NO TIME | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
19. | YC | 100. | TRONKA Marcell Péter | HUN-DVTK | 19 | NO TIME | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | DNS | 144. | SZERLETICS-REISZ Zalán | HUN-FTC | 20 | NO TIME |