2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 17    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 56.100
2 (2) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 58.100
3 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:03.230  
4 (4) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:04.650  
RACE: 18    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 57.000
2 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 57.490
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 58.160
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 19    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 1:01.010  
2 (2) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:04.420  
3 (3) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:29.730  
RACE: 20    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 56.380
2 (4) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 58.090
3 (3) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 58.900
4 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 1:13.980  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  333 m
RACE: 53    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 37.730
2 (2) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 38.380
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 40.500
RACE: 54    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 39.230
2 (1) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 40.910
3 (4) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 43.160
4 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 43.480
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 55    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 42.820
2 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 43.060
3 (2) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 43.750
RACE: 56    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 37.609
2 (3) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 38.040
3 (4) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 38.780
4 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 39.109
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  777 m
RACE: 77    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1:30.070  
2 (2) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 1:30.200  
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 1:35.800  
RACE: 78    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 1:34.320  
2 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 1:34.580  
3 (3) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:40.830  
4 (4) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:40.980  
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 79    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 1:39.370  
2 (2) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:40.820  
3 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:46.610  
RACE: 80    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1:27.750  
2 (3) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 1:27.990  
3 (2) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 1:32.260  
4 (4) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 1:33.570  
 
4. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 113    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 57.680
2 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 58.380
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 58.870
RACE: 114    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 57.750
2 (2) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 1:02.870  
3 (4) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:04.480  
4 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:05.960  
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 115    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:12.390  
2 (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 1:13.050  
- (2) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA PEN. penalty
RACE: 116    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 55.980
2 (2) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 56.010
3 (4) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 58.230
4 (3) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 58.320
 
5. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  333 m
RACE: 137    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 37.750
2 (2) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 40.280
3 (4) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 41.900
4 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 42.410
RACE: 138    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 38.410
2 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 39.040
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 40.100
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  333 m
RACE: 139    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 41.910
2 (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 42.040
3 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 42.290
RACE: 140    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 36.850
2 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 37.280
3 (4) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 49.400
4 (3) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 50.080
 
6. Distance 
DIVISION 3  SEMI-FINAL  777 m
RACE: 173    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1:31.010  
2 (2) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 1:31.100  
3 (3) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 1:35.980  
RACE: 174    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 1:29.280  
2 (2) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 1:29.720  
3 (4) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:41.240  
4 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:55.680  
 
DIVISION 3  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 175    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 1:41.280  
2 (3) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 1:48.640  
- (1) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA PEN. penalty
RACE: 176    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1:24.750  
2 (1) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 1:25.280  
3 (3) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 1:33.540  
4 (4) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 1:33.570  



2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022


Overall Classification


DIVISION 3
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 204 6
2. 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 4. 2. 2. 2. 2. 2. 113 14
3. 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 2. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 86 17
4. 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 3. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 53 23
5. 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 5. 5. 5. 6. 6. 7. 23 34
6. 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 7. 7. 6. 7. 5. 5. 19 37
7. 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 6. 6. 7. 5. 7. 6. 18 37

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 5.  MONTES Martzel USA-NBSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 1. 204 6
2. (2.) 45.  YU Aiden USA-DIRECT USA 4. 2. 2. 2. 2. 2. 113 14
3. (3.) 50.  REINOLD Seth USA-GESS USA 2. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 86 17
4. (4.) 31.  CHEN William USA-DIRECT USA 3. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 53 23
5. (5.) 36.  TIAN Samuel USA-DIRECT USA 5. 5. 5. 6. 6. 7. 23 34
6. (6.) 20.  LENZ August USA-DIRECT USA 7. 7. 6. 7. 5. 5. 19 37
7. (7.) 58.  THOUMA Nathaniel USA-NBSSC USA 6. 6. 7. 5. 7. 6. 18 37