Sea Open Short Track Trophy, Singapore, SGP, 05.01. - 06.01.2019


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 14    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 2:50.002  
2 (1) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 2:54.430  
3 (5) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 2:58.416  
4 (3) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 3:51.615  
- (4) 39.  WAN FAIZAL Wan Arif MAS MAS PEN. no start
RACE: 15    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 2:54.506  
2 (1) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 3:05.614  
3 (2) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 3:12.928   advanced
- (3) 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP PEN. impeding
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  B-FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 31    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 4:07.618  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 32    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 2:37.937  
2 (6) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 2:38.117  
3 (4) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 2:45.527  
4 (5) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 2:57.797  
- (1) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP PEN. impeding
- (3) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS PEN. impeding
 
2. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 50    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 48.354
2 (4) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 49.392
3 (3) 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP 49.445
4 (1) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 53.425
RACE: 51    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 47.180
2 (4) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 47.669
3 (3) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 50.101
4 (1) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 51.257
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  B-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 70    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 50.571
2 (4) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 53.929
3 (3) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 1:07.444  
4 (1) 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP 1:11.175  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 71    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 46.403
2 (2) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 46.822
3 (3) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 47.667
4 (4) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 48.747
 
3. Distance 
JUNIOR C BOYS  HEATS  1000 m
RACE: 90    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 1:45.879  
2 (1) 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP 1:45.973  
3 (3) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 1:46.083  
4 (4) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 1:51.881  
RACE: 91    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 1:40.502  
2 (2) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 1:40.650  
3 (4) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 1:45.281  
4 (1) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 2:06.181  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  B-FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 114    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 1:41.333  
2 (1) 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 1:46.226  
3 (4) 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 2:00.456  
4 (3) 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 2:28.812  
 
JUNIOR C BOYS  FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 115    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 1:37.466  
2 (2) 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 1:37.699  
3 (4) 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP 1:40.439  
4 (3) 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 2:01.005  



Sea Open Short Track Trophy, Singapore, SGP, 05.01. - 06.01.2019


Overall Classification


JUNIOR C BOYS
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 73.  XU Jing Feng SGP SGP 5. 1. 2. 55 8
2. 37.  LAU Newjoe MAS MAS 6. 2. 1. 55 9
3. 38.  OH Jack Han Yuan MAS MAS 1. 4. 4. 50 9
4. 6.  KWOK Tsz Fung HKG HKG 2. 3. 5. 39 10
5. 7.  KWOK Tsz Ho HKG HKG 3. 5. 6. 21 14
6. 72.  LEE Lex SGP SGP 8. 8. 3. 14 19
7. 71.  CHAN Aiden Wei-Jun SGP SGP 4. 6. 8. 12 18
8. 8.  QATHAN SYACH Muhammad INA INA 7. 7. 7. 9 21