Biography for

Name:GYÖRGY Benedek
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:13
Age-Category:Junior D  Novice A
Home Town:
Club:JSE



Results of 35 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.00916th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.70516th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.880Alpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
333 mDIVISION 337.670ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
333 mDIVISION 338.735ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS38.752Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
500 mDIVISION 356.362ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS58.024Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
500 mJUNIOR D BOYS58.04118th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:33.607Alpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:34.234Olympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
777 mJUNIOR E BOYS1:35.0795th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:59.931Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS2:05.039Danubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
1000 mJUNIOR D BOYS2:05.894Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022


Overall Classifications


8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
12. PlaceDIVISION 2Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 1, Belgrade, SRB, 01.12. - 02.12.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
12. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2017


Distance Classifications


5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
24. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
23. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
3. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
39. PlaceDIVISION 2333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
28. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
7. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
7. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
3. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
39. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
15. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
51. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS777 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
11. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2, Sisak, CRO, 19.01. - 20.01.2019
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
10. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1, Belgrade, SRB, 01.12. - 02.12.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1, Belgrade, SRB, 01.12. - 02.12.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1, Belgrade, SRB, 01.12. - 02.12.2018
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
9. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
4. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS777 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
35. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
11. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2017
11. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2017