Biography for

Name:GYŐRY Márk
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:16
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:
Club:FTC



Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mJUNIOR D BOYS42.090MAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS50.110MAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS46.937Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS47.004XXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS47.674ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:24.058JÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.362Alpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:26.46815th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:39.245ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:40.522XXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:41.520ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:38.408ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:40.811ISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:43.135Utánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019


Overall Classifications


10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
24. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 22.02. - 24.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
22. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016


Distance Classifications


10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
23. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
19. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
15. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
26. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
15. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
26. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
7. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
7. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
2. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 22.02. - 24.02.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 22.02. - 24.02.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 22.02. - 24.02.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
10. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
2. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Zagreb, CRO, 17.11. - 18.11.2018
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
48. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Balkan Games, Celje, SLO, 30.03. - 01.04.2018
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
39. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m15th TISZA CUP 2018, Szeged-HUN, 09.03. - 11.03.2018
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian National Junior Championchips 2018, Budapest - HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2018
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
60. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mJÁSZ CUP 2018, Jászberény - HUN,, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
46. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 05.01. - 07.01.2018
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
91. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS333 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mMAGYAR UTANPOTLAS BAJNOKSAG 2017 - HUN NAT JUN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 24.02. - 26.02.2017
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
22. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy, SERBIA OPEN 2016, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb Open 2016, 12.11. - 13.11.2016
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016