2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
DIVISION 6  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 7    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 1:28.010  
2 (4) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 1:29.700  
3 (1) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 1:30.300  
4 (5) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 1:30.700  
5 (3) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 1:39.290  
RACE: 8    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 1:24.590  
2 (3) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 1:26.330  
3 (1) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 1:26.700  
4 (2) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 1:30.050  
5 (4) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 1:33.100  
RACE: 9    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1:26.600  
2 (3) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 1:26.700  
3 (2) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 1:30.390  
4 (4) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 1:33.910  
5 (1) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 1:36.650  
 
DIVISION 6  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 31    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 1:27.830  
2 (1) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 1:30.810  
3 (2) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 1:31.440  
4 (3) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 1:31.770  
5 (4) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 1:37.840  
RACE: 32    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 1:26.160  
2 (1) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 1:28.020  
3 (5) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 1:28.380  
4 (4) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 1:29.100  
5 (3) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 1:33.540  
RACE: 33    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1:24.200  
2 (1) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 1:24.850  
3 (4) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 1:25.620  
4 (5) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 1:28.460  
5 (3) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 1:49.540  
 
2. Distance 
DIVISION 6  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 53    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 53.570
2 (2) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 53.680
3 (3) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 54.460
4 (4) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 55.840
- (5) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN - no start
RACE: 54    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 52.710
2 (4) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 55.270
3 (3) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 55.540
4 (2) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 55.740
5 (5) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 57.990
RACE: 55    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 52.710
2 (2) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 54.510
3 (3) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 56.300
4 (4) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 57.080
5 (5) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 59.290
 
DIVISION 6  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 77    HEAT: 1    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 56.780
2 (5) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 58.480
3 (3) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 59.500
4 (4) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 59.650
5 (2) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 1:07.700  
RACE: 78    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 54.660
2 (3) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 55.160
3 (2) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 58.180
4 (5) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 55.920
5 (4) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 57.010
RACE: 79    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 54.240
2 (3) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 54.290
3 (5) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 54.410
4 (4) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 55.100
5 (2) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 57.900
 
3. Distance 
DIVISION 6  SUPER FINAL  1000 m
RACE: 97    HEAT: 1    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 1:54.940  
2 (2) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 1:57.230  
3 (3) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 2:01.770  
4 (5) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 2:04.350  
5 (6) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 2:05.210  
6 (4) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 2:10.730  
7 (7) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 2:11.040  
RACE: 98    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1:51.690  
2 (2) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 1:52.870  
3 (5) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 1:52.890  
4 (4) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 1:56.360  
5 (8) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 1:57.110  
6 (6) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 1:57.650  
7 (7) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 1:58.020  
- (3) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA - no start



2023 Saratoga Cup ST & NEST #1, 04.11. - 04.11.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 6
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 28500 4
2. 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 3. 1. 2. 25725 6
3. 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 4. 3. 4. 19507 11
4. 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 6. 4. 3. 17803 13
5. 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 2. 5. 15. 13720 22
6. 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 5. 9. 6. 12382 20
7. 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 8. 7. 5. 12197 20
8. 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 7. 8. 7. 10748 22
9. 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 11. 6. 8. 9131 25
10. 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 9. 10. 9. 7357 28
11. 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 12. 11. 10. 5611 33
12. 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 13. 12. 11. 4768 36
13. 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 10. 15. 13. 4553 38
14. 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 14. 13. 12. 4053 39
15. 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 15. 14. 14. 3265 43

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (4.) 196.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 6. 4. 3. 17803 13
2. (10.) 156.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 9. 10. 9. 7357 28

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 145.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 28500 4
2. (2.) 162.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 3. 1. 2. 25725 6
3. (3.) 154.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 4. 3. 4. 19507 11
4. (5.) 185.  TESTA John USA-DSSC USA 2. 5. 15. 13720 22
5. (6.) 153.  MYERS Liam USA-ASSC USA 5. 9. 6. 12382 20
6. (7.) 200.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 8. 7. 5. 12197 20
7. (8.) 131.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 7. 8. 7. 10748 22
8. (9.) 130.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 11. 6. 8. 9131 25
9. (11.) 194.  WOCHTL Gabriel USA-EPSSC USA 12. 11. 10. 5611 33
10. (12.) 139.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN-FTC HUN 13. 12. 11. 4768 36
11. (13.) 124.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 10. 15. 13. 4553 38
12. (14.) 173.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 14. 13. 12. 4053 39
13. (15.) 190.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 15. 14. 14. 3265 43