Biography for

Name:BOZSONYIK Adrián
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:27
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SPSC



Results of 21 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN46.057Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN46.211Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.572Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:28.659Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:32.702Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
1000 mMEN1:38.354Danubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:38.727Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:33.926Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:37.011Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
1500 mMEN2:37.323Danubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
9. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
12. PlaceMENDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
13. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
11. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007


Distance Classifications


6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
9. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
9. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
9. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
14. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
 
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
 
15. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
15. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
9. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open, Danubia Series, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, live, 25.03. - 27.03.2011
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
13. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
13. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
9. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
13. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
13. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
10. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
 
10. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
11. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007