Biography for

Name:SZILVAI Zoltán
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:27
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SPSC



Results of 37 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN45.151Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
500 mMEN45.336Hungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
500 mMEN45.992Hungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.979Hungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:23.416Hungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:23.662Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
 
1000 mMEN1:34.907Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:36.027St.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:36.308Olympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:28.791Hungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:31.820Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:32.878Olympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
 
3000 mMEN6:05.816Hungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.03. - 22.03.2009


Overall Classifications


8. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
15. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
9. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
20. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
10. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
8. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.03. - 22.03.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
18. PlaceMENHungarian Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 05.01. - 06.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
21. PlaceMENHungarian Championships, Budapest, HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006


Distance Classifications


9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 14.01. - 15.01.2012
 
15. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 29.12. - 30.12.2011
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 12.03. - 13.03.2011
 
13. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
10. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
18. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
15. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
10. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
15. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 22.01. - 23.01.2011
 
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSt.Claus Cup – Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 11.12. - 12.12.2010
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
19. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
9. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
10. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2010
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 27.02. - 28.02.2010
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mOlympic Hopes, Hungarian Open, 8th TISZA Cup, Szeged, HUN, 16.01. - 17.01.2010
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
10. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.03. - 22.03.2009
6. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.03. - 22.03.2009
7. PlaceMEN3000 mHungarian National Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.03. - 22.03.2009
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 22.02.2009
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Open - 7th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 24.01.2009
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
17. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 05.01. - 06.01.2008
14. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian Championships 2008, Budapest, HUN, 05.01. - 06.01.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
3. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
29. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
24. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
21. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian Championships, Budapest, HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2007
17. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian Championships, Budapest, HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2007
19. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian Championships, Budapest, HUN, 24.02. - 25.02.2007
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships, Budapest, HUN, 17.02. - 18.02.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
8. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 03.02. - 04.02.2007
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
13. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006