Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 1
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 47.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA USA 1. 4. 3. 1. 333.6 9
2. 70.  PALADINO Anthony USA USA 2. 2. 2. 4. 316.4 10
3. 87.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA USA 6. 1. 1. 5. 296.5 13
4. 84.  GIROUX Tom CAN CAN 5. 3. 4. 3. 258 15
5. 63.  MANNING John Paul USA USA 3. 7. 5. 2. 247.1 17
6. 166.  VAN FLEET Tim USA USA 4. 6. 7. 7. 181.1 24
7. 74.  RONEY Grant CAN CAN 7. 5. 6. 6. 178.5 24

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 47.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA USA 1. 4. 3. 1. 333.6 9
2. (2.) 70.  PALADINO Anthony USA USA 2. 2. 2. 4. 316.4 10
3. (3.) 87.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA USA 6. 1. 1. 5. 296.5 13
4. (4.) 84.  GIROUX Tom CAN CAN 5. 3. 4. 3. 258 15
5. (5.) 63.  MANNING John Paul USA USA 3. 7. 5. 2. 247.1 17
6. (6.) 166.  VAN FLEET Tim USA USA 4. 6. 7. 7. 181.1 24
7. (7.) 74.  RONEY Grant CAN CAN 7. 5. 6. 6. 178.5 24



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 2
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 98.  KOONS Sofia USA USA 1. 1. 1. 2. 385 5
2. 81.  GANESAN Sadhana USA USA 2. 2. 2. 1. 355 7
3. 69.  MENSAH Sasha USA USA 3. 3. 3. 3. 288.8 12
4. 50.  BICKMORE Diana USA USA 5. 4. 6. 4. 219.3 19
5. 73.  POMETUN Tatyana USA USA 4. 5. 5. 6. 210.1 20
6. 68.  MEEHAN Marta USA USA 7. 7. 4. 5. 189 23
7. 83.  GIRACH Sarah USA USA 6. 6. 7. 8. 158.3 27
8. 163.  TREMBLAY Annie CAN CAN 8. 8. 8. 7. 133.7 31
9. 170.  YAROSH Addison USA USA 10. 10. 9. 9. 100.6 38
10. 41.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA USA 9. 9. 10. 10. 100.6 38

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 98.  KOONS Sofia USA USA 1. 1. 1. 2. 385 5
2. (2.) 81.  GANESAN Sadhana USA USA 2. 2. 2. 1. 355 7
3. (3.) 69.  MENSAH Sasha USA USA 3. 3. 3. 3. 288.8 12
4. (4.) 50.  BICKMORE Diana USA USA 5. 4. 6. 4. 219.3 19
5. (5.) 73.  POMETUN Tatyana USA USA 4. 5. 5. 6. 210.1 20
6. (6.) 68.  MEEHAN Marta USA USA 7. 7. 4. 5. 189 23
7. (7.) 83.  GIRACH Sarah USA USA 6. 6. 7. 8. 158.3 27
8. (8.) 163.  TREMBLAY Annie CAN CAN 8. 8. 8. 7. 133.7 31
9. (9.) 170.  YAROSH Addison USA USA 10. 10. 9. 9. 100.6 38
10. (10.) 41.  AITBAYEVA Nagi USA USA 9. 9. 10. 10. 100.6 38



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 3
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 93.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. 172.  STEWART Kate USA USA 2. 2. 2. 2. 340 8
3. 94.  KATZMAN Lyra USA-FMSC USA 4. 3. 3. 4. 259.1 14
4. 177.  ZAYATZ Necole USA USA 3. 5. 4. 3. 258 15
5. 72.  POMETUN Max USA USA 6. 4. 5. 5. 220.9 20
6. 46.  ANZALONE Danielle USA-FMSC USA 5. 6. 7. 6. 178.5 24
7. 71.  PIELECHOWSKI Craig USA-BSC USA 8. 7. 8. 8. 133.7 31
8. 95.  KHODIK Vlad USA-FMSC USA 7. 8. 6. 7. 119.7 28
9. 43.  ALSDORF Olivia USA USA 9. 9. 9. 9. 36

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 94.  KATZMAN Lyra USA-FMSC USA 4. 3. 3. 4. 259.1 14
2. (6.) 46.  ANZALONE Danielle USA-FMSC USA 5. 6. 7. 6. 178.5 24
3. (9.) 43.  ALSDORF Olivia USA USA 9. 9. 9. 9. 36

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (8.) 95.  KHODIK Vlad USA-FMSC USA 7. 8. 6. 7. 119.7 28

 


Splitted Overall Classification


DIVISION 5
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (5.) 72.  POMETUN Max USA USA 6. 4. 5. 5. 220.9 20
2. (7.) 71.  PIELECHOWSKI Craig USA-BSC USA 8. 7. 8. 8. 133.7 31

 


Splitted Overall Classification


DIVISION 12
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 93.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. (2.) 172.  STEWART Kate USA USA 2. 2. 2. 2. 340 8
3. (4.) 177.  ZAYATZ Necole USA USA 3. 5. 4. 3. 258 15



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 4
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 169.  WOBESER Keith USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. 88.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA USA 2. 2. 3. 2. 327.2 9
3. 59.  FURMINGER Jonathan USA USA 3. 3. 2. 3. 301.6 11

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 169.  WOBESER Keith USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. (2.) 88.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA USA 2. 2. 3. 2. 327.2 9
3. (3.) 59.  FURMINGER Jonathan USA USA 3. 3. 2. 3. 301.6 11



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 6
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 161.  TESTA John USA USA 1. 1. 3. 3. 344.4 8
2. 85.  GOPINATH Narendran USA USA 2. 3. 1. 2. 342.2 8
3. 162.  THATCHER Desmond USA-CHS USA 5. 2. 2. 1. 322.2 10
4. 79.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA USA 4. 5. 5. 4. 227.2 18
5. 171.  EINSLA Russel USA USA 3. 4. 4. 6. 195 17
6. 160.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA USA 6. 6. 6. 5. 185.1 23

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (6.) 160.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA USA 6. 6. 6. 5. 185.1 23

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 161.  TESTA John USA USA 1. 1. 3. 3. 344.4 8
2. (2.) 85.  GOPINATH Narendran USA USA 2. 3. 1. 2. 342.2 8
3. (3.) 162.  THATCHER Desmond USA-CHS USA 5. 2. 2. 1. 322.2 10
4. (4.) 79.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA USA 4. 5. 5. 4. 227.2 18
5. (5.) 171.  EINSLA Russel USA USA 3. 4. 4. 6. 195 17



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 7
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 78.  SHAMSHTEIN Ethan USA-DSSC USA 1. 1. 3. 1. 372.2 6
2. 48.  BHATT Nalina CAN CAN 2. 2. 1. 3. 342.2 8
3. 55.  CLARK Nicholas USA USA 4. 3. 4. 2. 280 13
4. 51.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 3. 4. 2. 4. 280 13
5. 168.  WOBESER Benjamin USA USA 5. 5. 5. 5. 208.8 20

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 48.  BHATT Nalina CAN CAN 2. 2. 1. 3. 342.2 8
2. (4.) 51.  BUSHAREB Amaliia CAN CAN 3. 4. 2. 4. 280 13

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 78.  SHAMSHTEIN Ethan USA-DSSC USA 1. 1. 3. 1. 372.2 6
2. (3.) 55.  CLARK Nicholas USA USA 4. 3. 4. 2. 280 13
3. (5.) 168.  WOBESER Benjamin USA USA 5. 5. 5. 5. 208.8 20



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 8
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 92.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN HUN 2. 1. 1. 1. 385 5
2. 97.  KOONS Madeline USA USA 1. 2. 3. 3. 329.4 9
3. 44.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN CAN 3. 4. 4. 2. 280 13
4. 99.  KRISHNA MILI USA USA 5. 3. 2. 4. 270.8 14
5. 76.  SCOTT PETER USA USA 8. 5. 6. 5. 180.7 24
6. 49.  BHATT Shaunak CAN CAN 6. 7. 5. 6. 178.5 24
7. 66.  MCKINNON Nolan CAN CAN 9. 8. 7. 7. 134.6 31
8. 62.  LUCAS Dylan CAN CAN 7. 6. 8. 8. 82 29
9. 165.  TYLER Zachary CAN CAN 4. 9. 8. 8. 61.4 29

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 97.  KOONS Madeline USA USA 1. 2. 3. 3. 329.4 9
2. (4.) 99.  KRISHNA MILI USA USA 5. 3. 2. 4. 270.8 14

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 92.  HUGO-ARTUR Kelly HUN HUN 2. 1. 1. 1. 385 5
2. (3.) 44.  ANDREWS Raymond CAN CAN 3. 4. 4. 2. 280 13
3. (5.) 76.  SCOTT PETER USA USA 8. 5. 6. 5. 180.7 24
4. (6.) 49.  BHATT Shaunak CAN CAN 6. 7. 5. 6. 178.5 24
5. (7.) 66.  MCKINNON Nolan CAN CAN 9. 8. 7. 7. 134.6 31
6. (8.) 62.  LUCAS Dylan CAN CAN 7. 6. 8. 8. 82 29
7. (9.) 165.  TYLER Zachary CAN CAN 4. 9. 8. 8. 61.4 29



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 9
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 90.  HOFFMAN Maren USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. 91.  HOLMSTROM Lorraine CAN CAN 2. 2. 2. 2. 340 8
3. 53.  CERICOLA Gavin USA USA 3. 3. 5. 3. 268.8 14
4. 175.  SIVERS Robert CAN CAN 4. 4. 3. 4. 256.4 15
5. 89.  HOFFMAN Lucy USA USA 5. 5. 6. 5. 200.9 21
6. 167.  WEESE Henry CAN CAN 6. 6. 4. 6. 194.3 22

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 91.  HOLMSTROM Lorraine CAN CAN 2. 2. 2. 2. 340 8
2. (5.) 89.  HOFFMAN Lucy USA USA 5. 5. 6. 5. 200.9 21

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 90.  HOFFMAN Maren USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. (3.) 53.  CERICOLA Gavin USA USA 3. 3. 5. 3. 268.8 14
3. (4.) 175.  SIVERS Robert CAN CAN 4. 4. 3. 4. 256.4 15
4. (6.) 167.  WEESE Henry CAN CAN 6. 6. 4. 6. 194.3 22



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 10
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 42.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA USA 1. 1. 2. 1. 385 5
2. 40.  ABRAMOVICH James USA-FMSC USA 2. 2. 1. 3. 342.2 8
3. 65.  MCKINNON Juliette CAN CAN 3. 3. 4. 2. 290.8 12
4. 56.  DUTKEWICH Dryden CAN CAN 4. 4. 3. 4. 256.4 15
5. 52.  CARR Caleb CAN CAN 5. 5. 6. 5. 200.9 21
6. 60.  KRISHNA Sage USA USA 6. 6. 5. 6. 185.1 23
7. 173.  WINTER Sam USA USA 9. 7. 7. 7. 140.3 30
8. 58.  FULLER Leilani USA USA 8. 10. 8. 8. 115.6 34
9. 57.  CERRONE Magdalena USA USA 7. 9. 9. 10. 115.2 35
10. 45.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN CAN 10. 8. 10. 9. 105.4 37

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 42.  AITBAYEVA Saruar USA USA 1. 1. 2. 1. 385 5
2. (3.) 65.  MCKINNON Juliette CAN CAN 3. 3. 4. 2. 290.8 12
3. (8.) 58.  FULLER Leilani USA USA 8. 10. 8. 8. 115.6 34
4. (9.) 57.  CERRONE Magdalena USA USA 7. 9. 9. 10. 115.2 35

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 40.  ABRAMOVICH James USA-FMSC USA 2. 2. 1. 3. 342.2 8
2. (4.) 56.  DUTKEWICH Dryden CAN CAN 4. 4. 3. 4. 256.4 15
3. (5.) 52.  CARR Caleb CAN CAN 5. 5. 6. 5. 200.9 21
4. (6.) 60.  KRISHNA Sage USA USA 6. 6. 5. 6. 185.1 23
5. (7.) 173.  WINTER Sam USA USA 9. 7. 7. 7. 140.3 30
6. (10.) 45.  ANDREWS Thomas CAN CAN 10. 8. 10. 9. 105.4 37



Empire State Short Track Championship, 03.02. - 04.02.2024


Overall Classification


DIVISION 11
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 96.  KOONS Jack USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. 75.  SAKHNOVSKIY Luca USA USA 2. 2. 2. 4. 316.4 10
3. 164.  TUCHOLSKI Theodore USA USA 5. 4. 3. 2. 270.8 14
4. 82.  GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana USA USA 3. 3. 5. 6. 240.9 17
5. 64.  MCKINNON Claire CAN CAN 4. 6. 4. 3. 239.3 17
6. 174.  SIVERS John CAN CAN 6. 7. 6. 5. 178.5 24
7. 77.  SCULL Dashel USA USA 7. 5. 8. 7. 159.6 27
8. 80.  GABORIAU Henri USA USA 8. 8. 7. 8. 133.9 31

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (4.) 82.  GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana USA USA 3. 3. 5. 6. 240.9 17
2. (5.) 64.  MCKINNON Claire CAN CAN 4. 6. 4. 3. 239.3 17

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 96.  KOONS Jack USA USA 1. 1. 1. 1. 400 4
2. (2.) 75.  SAKHNOVSKIY Luca USA USA 2. 2. 2. 4. 316.4 10
3. (3.) 164.  TUCHOLSKI Theodore USA USA 5. 4. 3. 2. 270.8 14
4. (6.) 174.  SIVERS John CAN CAN 6. 7. 6. 5. 178.5 24
5. (7.) 77.  SCULL Dashel USA USA 7. 5. 8. 7. 159.6 27
6. (8.) 80.  GABORIAU Henri USA USA 8. 8. 7. 8. 133.9 31