25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN PRELIMINARIES 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 26. | LIU Yang 89 | CHN | 46.223 | ||
2 | (2) | 45. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 46.459 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 50.930 | ||
4 | (1) | 77. | ROMANOWICZ Anna | POL | 1:22.760 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 14. | DO-DUC Andrea | CAN | 45.714 | ||
2 | (4) | 53. | NAKAGUCHI Yukie | JPN | 45.854 | ||
3 | (2) | 64. | KIM Min-Jung | KOR | 47.727 | ||
4 | (3) | 87. | MINCHENKOVA Natalia | RUS | 48.767 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | SAITO Hitomi | JPN | 46.845 | ||
2 | (3) | 94. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 46.925 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | OLECHNICKA Agnieszka | POL | 47.788 | ||
4 | (4) | 100. | YILMAZ Leyla | TUR | 52.261 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 46.484 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | MILYAEVA Vera | RUS | 47.306 | ||
3 | (3) | 96. | ERKILIC Zeynep | TUR | 52.018 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | HUSZÁR Erika | HUN | 44.686 | ||
2 | (3) | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 44.765 | ||
3 | (2) | 52. | KOYAMA Yukari | JPN | 46.642 | ||
4 | (4) | 7. | TALAYEVA VOLHA | BLR | 46.816 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 63. | JUNG Ba-Ra | KOR | 46.027 | ||
2 | (4) | 56. | YOSHIDA Marie | JPN | 46.301 | ||
3 | (1) | 88. | PLUGINA Natalia | RUS | 46.621 | ||
- | (2) | 5. | ANTANENKA Vera | BLR | - | kicking out | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 62. | JEON Ji-Soo | KOR | 45.092 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | LAJTOS Szandra | HUN | 45.693 | ||
3 | (4) | 8. | TSARYKAVA Ludmila | BLR | 50.537 | ||
4 | (2) | 95. | ALTUNTAS Gamze | TUR | 53.643 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 8 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 23. | JIN Jingzhu | CHN | 45.497 | ||
2 | (1) | 17. | WADDELL Gabrielle | CAN | 45.543 | ||
3 | (2) | 1. | ANDERSON Alix-Myra | AUS | 47.776 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | AMELINA Maria | RUS | 48.060 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 9 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MALISZEWSKA Patrycja | POL | 45.683 | ||
2 | (2) | 13. | BOURGELA Sabrina | CAN | 45.729 | ||
3 | (3) | 41. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 48.556 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 10 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 46.420 | ||
2 | (1) | 78. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 48.471 | ||
3 | (4) | 6. | BONDAREVA Yuliya | BLR | 1:02.607 | ||
4 | (3) | 97. | KAN Duygu | TUR | 1:04.855 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 11 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | 44.693 | ||
2 | (1) | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 44.908 | ||
3 | (2) | 35. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 47.631 | ||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | 45.088 | ||
2 | (3) | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 45.181 | ||
3 | (2) | 17. | WADDELL Gabrielle | CAN | 45.248 | ||
4 | (4) | 88. | PLUGINA Natalia | RUS | 47.792 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | NAKAGUCHI Yukie | JPN | 46.268 | ||
2 | (3) | 26. | LIU Yang 89 | CHN | 46.374 | ||
3 | (1) | 75. | MALISZEWSKA Patrycja | POL | 46.429 | ||
4 | (4) | 94. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 46.821 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 62. | JEON Ji-Soo | KOR | 44.878 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | LAJTOS Szandra | HUN | 46.328 | ||
3 | (4) | 78. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 47.798 | ||
4 | (3) | 54. | SAITO Hitomi | JPN | 58.980 | ||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 13. | BOURGELA Sabrina | CAN | 45.408 | ||
2 | (1) | 23. | JIN Jingzhu | CHN | 45.591 | ||
3 | (3) | 47. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 45.683 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | MILYAEVA Vera | RUS | 47.278 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 44.883 | ||
2 | (2) | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 44.930 | ||
3 | (1) | 46. | HUSZÁR Erika | HUN | 45.062 | ||
4 | (4) | 52. | KOYAMA Yukari | JPN | 48.111 | ||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 63. | JUNG Ba-Ra | KOR | 46.113 | ||
2 | (1) | 14. | DO-DUC Andrea | CAN | 46.227 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 46.365 | ||
4 | (3) | 56. | YOSHIDA Marie | JPN | 46.622 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | 44.825 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 44.902 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 45.886 | ||
4 | (3) | 14. | DO-DUC Andrea | CAN | 47.078 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 62. | JEON Ji-Soo | KOR | 44.629 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | WADDELL Gabrielle | CAN | 44.968 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | JIN Jingzhu | CHN | 56.683 | ||
- | (4) | 48. | LAJTOS Szandra | HUN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 38 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 63. | JUNG Ba-Ra | KOR | 46.162 | ||
2 | (4) | 26. | LIU Yang 89 | CHN | 46.358 | ||
3 | (2) | 47. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 46.446 | ||
4 | (1) | 13. | BOURGELA Sabrina | CAN | 1:15.117 | ||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 45.310 | ||
2 | (1) | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 45.320 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | HUSZÁR Erika | HUN | 45.332 | ||
4 | (4) | 53. | NAKAGUCHI Yukie | JPN | 45.926 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 45.580 | ||
2 | (3) | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 46.289 | ||
3 | (4) | 26. | LIU Yang 89 | CHN | 1:01.336 | ||
4 | (1) | 62. | JEON Ji-Soo | KOR | 1:56.739 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | 44.373 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 44.501 | ||
3 | (3) | 17. | WADDELL Gabrielle | CAN | 45.319 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | JUNG Ba-Ra | KOR | 45.532 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 45.054 | ||
2 | (99) | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 45.416 | ||
3 | (99) | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 59.793 | ||
- | (99) | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | - | impeding |
25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 24. | KONG Xue | CHN | 34 | 1 | 0:44.765 | |||
2. | 2. | 15. | LAMBERT Valerie | CAN | 21 | 2 | 0:44.883 | |||
3. | 3. | 65. | LEE Eun-Byul | KOR | 13 | 3 | 0:44.501 | |||
4. | - | 25. | LI Jianrou | CHN | 4 | 0:44.373 | ||||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
5. | 3. | 26. | LIU Yang 89 | CHN | 5 | 0:46.223 | ||||
6. | 3. | 17. | WADDELL Gabrielle | CAN | 6 | 0:44.968 | ||||
7. | 4. | 62. | JEON Ji-Soo | KOR | 7 | 0:44.629 | ||||
8. | 4. | 63. | JUNG Ba-Ra | KOR | 8 | 0:45.532 | ||||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
9. | 3. | 23. | JIN Jingzhu | CHN | 9 | 0:45.497 | ||||
10. | 3. | 46. | HUSZÁR Erika | HUN | 10 | 0:44.686 | ||||
11. | 3. | 47. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 11 | 0:45.683 | ||||
12. | 3. | 45. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 12 | 0:45.886 | ||||
13. | 4. | 13. | BOURGELA Sabrina | CAN | 13 | 0:45.408 | ||||
14. | 4. | 53. | NAKAGUCHI Yukie | JPN | 14 | 0:45.854 | ||||
15. | 4. | 14. | DO-DUC Andrea | CAN | 15 | 0:45.714 | ||||
16. | - | 48. | LAJTOS Szandra | HUN | 16 | 0:45.693 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
17. | 3. | 75. | MALISZEWSKA Patrycja | POL | 17 | 0:45.683 | ||||
18. | 3. | 78. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 18 | 0:47.798 | ||||
19. | 4. | 54. | SAITO Hitomi | JPN | 19 | 0:46.845 | ||||
20. | 4. | 56. | YOSHIDA Marie | JPN | 20 | 0:46.301 | ||||
21. | 4. | 94. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 21 | 0:46.821 | ||||
22. | 4. | 86. | MILYAEVA Vera | RUS | 22 | 0:47.278 | ||||
23. | 4. | 88. | PLUGINA Natalia | RUS | 23 | 0:46.621 | ||||
24. | 4. | 52. | KOYAMA Yukari | JPN | 24 | 0:46.642 | ||||
PRELIMINARIES | ||||||||||
25. | 3. | 35. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 25 | 0:47.631 | ||||
26. | 3. | 64. | KIM Min-Jung | KOR | 26 | 0:47.727 | ||||
27. | 3. | 1. | ANDERSON Alix-Myra | AUS | 27 | 0:47.776 | ||||
28. | 3. | 76. | OLECHNICKA Agnieszka | POL | 28 | 0:47.788 | ||||
29. | 3. | 41. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 29 | 0:48.556 | ||||
30. | 3. | 8. | TSARYKAVA Ludmila | BLR | 30 | 0:50.537 | ||||
31. | 3. | 2. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT | 31 | 0:50.930 | ||||
32. | 3. | 96. | ERKILIC Zeynep | TUR | 32 | 0:52.018 | ||||
33. | 3. | 6. | BONDAREVA Yuliya | BLR | 33 | 1:02.607 | ||||
34. | 4. | 7. | TALAYEVA VOLHA | BLR | 34 | 0:46.816 | ||||
35. | 4. | 85. | AMELINA Maria | RUS | 35 | 0:48.060 | ||||
36. | 4. | 87. | MINCHENKOVA Natalia | RUS | 36 | 0:48.767 | ||||
37. | 4. | 100. | YILMAZ Leyla | TUR | 37 | 0:52.261 | ||||
38. | 4. | 95. | ALTUNTAS Gamze | TUR | 38 | 0:53.643 | ||||
39. | 4. | 97. | KAN Duygu | TUR | 39 | 1:04.855 | ||||
40. | 4. | 77. | ROMANOWICZ Anna | POL | 40 | 1:22.760 | ||||
- | 5. | ANTANENKA Vera | BLR | 42 | ----- |