2023 OHIO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, 25.02. - 25.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 HEATS 340 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | MCWHORTER Evan | USA-COLSC | 1:01.850 | ||
2 | (5) | 30. | PARKS KAYLEE | USA-COLSC | 1:12.540 | ||
3 | (2) | 50. | KRUMLAUF HENRY | USA-COLSC | 1:24.210 | ||
- | (3) | 15. | FLASHER Enzo | USA-LWSSC | - | penalty | |
- | (4) | 20. | MILLS Silas | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 6. | BLAKE Stephen | USA-LWSSC | 56.540 | ||
2 | (3) | 39. | KOONS Jack | USA-LWSSC | 57.950 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | SMITH CAMERON | USA-CHS | 1:03.330 | ||
4 | (4) | 24. | LARKIN Emmett | USA-CHS | 1:18.890 | ||
DIVISION 5 FINAL 340 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 50. | KRUMLAUF HENRY | USA-COLSC | 1:02.280 | ||
2 | (3) | 20. | MILLS Silas | USA-CHS | 1:02.700 | ||
3 | (4) | 15. | FLASHER Enzo | USA-LWSSC | 1:07.900 | ||
4 | (2) | 24. | LARKIN Emmett | USA-CHS | 1:08.030 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | BLAKE Stephen | USA-LWSSC | 53.160 | ||
2 | (3) | 39. | KOONS Jack | USA-LWSSC | 56.070 | ||
3 | (5) | 37. | SMITH CAMERON | USA-CHS | 1:00.890 | ||
4 | (2) | 43. | MCWHORTER Evan | USA-COLSC | 1:01.140 | ||
5 | (4) | 30. | PARKS KAYLEE | USA-COLSC | 1:14.780 |
2023 OHIO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, 25.02. - 25.02.2023
Distance Classification
DIVISION 5 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 6. | BLAKE Stephen | USA-LWSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:53.160 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 39. | KOONS Jack | USA-LWSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:56.070 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 37. | SMITH CAMERON | USA-CHS | 13 | 3 | 1:00.890 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 43. | MCWHORTER Evan | USA-COLSC | 8 | 4 | 1:01.140 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 30. | PARKS KAYLEE | USA-COLSC | 5 | 5 | 1:12.540 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 50. | KRUMLAUF HENRY | USA-COLSC | 3 | 6 | 1:02.280 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 20. | MILLS Silas | USA-CHS | 2 | 7 | 1:02.700 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 15. | FLASHER Enzo | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:07.900 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 24. | LARKIN Emmett | USA-CHS | 9 | 1:08.030 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 37. | SMITH CAMERON | USA-CHS | 13 | 3 | 1:00.890 | ||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 30. | PARKS KAYLEE | USA-COLSC | 5 | 5 | 1:12.540 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 6. | BLAKE Stephen | USA-LWSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:53.160 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 39. | KOONS Jack | USA-LWSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:56.070 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 43. | MCWHORTER Evan | USA-COLSC | 8 | 4 | 1:01.140 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 50. | KRUMLAUF HENRY | USA-COLSC | 3 | 6 | 1:02.280 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 20. | MILLS Silas | USA-CHS | 2 | 7 | 1:02.700 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 15. | FLASHER Enzo | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:07.900 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 4. | 24. | LARKIN Emmett | USA-CHS | 9 | 1:08.030 |