2021 Ohio Invitational / Heartland #3, 04.12. - 04.12.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 35. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 1:38.200 | ||
2 | (2) | 80. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:40.210 | ||
3 | (4) | 15. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:42.830 | ||
4 | (1) | 52. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.570 | ||
5 | (5) | 90. | NOEL JEAN | USA-PSC | 1:45.080 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 59. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:39.120 | ||
2 | (1) | 73. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:39.220 | ||
3 | (3) | 85. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:41.880 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:46.700 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 20. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:39.480 | ||
2 | (4) | 31. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:42.720 | ||
3 | (1) | 39. | LAWRIE Stephen | USA-WOSC | 1:45.520 | ||
4 | (2) | 42. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 2:14.390 | ||
- | (3) | 11. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 2 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 59. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:40.000 | ||
2 | (3) | 20. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:40.450 | ||
3 | (4) | 73. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:41.510 | ||
4 | (5) | 80. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:42.710 | ||
5 | (1) | 35. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 1:56.230 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 52. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.300 | ||
2 | (1) | 31. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:48.630 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:48.950 | ||
4 | (5) | 90. | NOEL JEAN | USA-PSC | 1:50.700 | ||
5 | (2) | 85. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:57.820 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 11. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 1:45.390 | ||
2 | (3) | 42. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 1:45.770 | ||
3 | (2) | 63. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:47.320 | ||
4 | (1) | 39. | LAWRIE Stephen | USA-WOSC | 1:47.510 |
2021 Ohio Invitational / Heartland #3, 04.12. - 04.12.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 2 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 59. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 999 | 1 | 1:39.120 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 20. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 800 | 2 | 1:39.480 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 73. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 640 | 3 | 1:39.220 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 80. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 512 | 4 | 1:40.210 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 35. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 410 | 5 | 1:38.200 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 52. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 328 | 6 | 1:43.570 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 31. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 262 | 7 | 1:42.720 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 15. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 210 | 8 | 1:42.830 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 90. | NOEL JEAN | USA-PSC | 168 | 9 | 1:45.080 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 85. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 134 | 10 | 1:41.880 | ||
11. | C | 1. | 11. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 107 | 11 | 1:45.390 | ||
12. | C | 2. | 42. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 86 | 12 | 1:45.770 | ||
13. | C | 3. | 63. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 69 | 13 | 1:46.700 | ||
14. | C | 4. | 39. | LAWRIE Stephen | USA-WOSC | 55 | 14 | 1:45.520 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 59. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 999 | 1 | 1:39.120 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 20. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 800 | 2 | 1:39.480 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 73. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 640 | 3 | 1:39.220 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 80. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 512 | 4 | 1:40.210 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 35. | HABECKER Sam | USA-GWSS | 410 | 5 | 1:38.200 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 52. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 328 | 6 | 1:43.570 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 31. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 262 | 7 | 1:42.720 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 15. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 210 | 8 | 1:42.830 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 90. | NOEL JEAN | USA-PSC | 168 | 9 | 1:45.080 | ||
10. (10.) | B | 5. | 85. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 134 | 10 | 1:41.880 | ||
11. (11.) | C | 1. | 11. | ORTIZ Juice | USA | 107 | 11 | 1:45.390 | ||
12. (12.) | C | 2. | 42. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-PNIC | 86 | 12 | 1:45.770 | ||
13. (13.) | C | 3. | 63. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 69 | 13 | 1:46.700 | ||
14. (14.) | C | 4. | 39. | LAWRIE Stephen | USA-WOSC | 55 | 14 | 1:45.520 |