2021 Chicago Silver Skates, 16.10. - 16.10.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 67. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.110 | ||
2 | (4) | 40. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-FTSST | 1:44.510 | ||
3 | (3) | 27. | WANG William | USA-DIRECT | 1:47.360 | ||
4 | (2) | 42. | DERHEIMER Brooke | USA-FTSST | 1:54.070 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 66. | LIAO Brandon | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.790 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.520 | ||
3 | (1) | 34. | CAO Ziziang | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.620 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | CAO Andrea | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.660 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:44.560 | ||
2 | (4) | 43. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-DIRECT | 1:45.080 | ||
3 | (2) | 30. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:45.110 | ||
4 | (1) | 8. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.080 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 66. | LIAO Brandon | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.010 | ||
2 | (1) | 67. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:44.260 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:45.550 | ||
4 | (2) | 40. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-FTSST | 1:46.620 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:49.680 | ||
2 | (4) | 88. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.830 | ||
3 | (1) | 43. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-DIRECT | 1:50.020 | ||
4 | (3) | 27. | WANG William | USA-DIRECT | 1:52.830 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | CAO Ziziang | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.990 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | CAO Andrea | USA-DIRECT | 1:49.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:52.200 | ||
4 | (4) | 42. | DERHEIMER Brooke | USA-FTSST | 2:19.410 |
2021 Chicago Silver Skates, 16.10. - 16.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 2 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 66. | LIAO Brandon | USA-DIRECT | 34 | 1 | 1:44.010 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 67. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 21 | 2 | 1:43.110 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 5. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 13 | 3 | 1:44.560 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 40. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-FTSST | 8 | 4 | 1:44.510 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 30. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 5 | 5 | 1:45.110 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 88. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 3 | 6 | 1:49.520 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 43. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-DIRECT | 2 | 7 | 1:45.080 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 27. | WANG William | USA-DIRECT | 1 | 8 | 1:47.360 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 34. | CAO Ziziang | USA-DIRECT | 9 | 1:48.990 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 50. | CAO Andrea | USA-DIRECT | 10 | 1:49.660 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 8. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 11 | 1:52.200 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 42. | DERHEIMER Brooke | USA-FTSST | 12 | 1:54.070 |