Danubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 73. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 45.179 | ||
2 | (1) | 77. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 46.635 | ||
3 | (2) | 8. | GEORGIEV Vasil | BUL-SCIS | 51.656 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | VASTUSKO Sergej | SVK | 1:21.859 | ||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 14. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 47.923 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 47.961 | ||
3 | (1) | 72. | GAL Vid | SLO | 59.293 | advanced->to A | |
- | (3) | 93. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | - | impeding->to B | |
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 93. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 44.913 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | VASTUSKO Sergej | SVK | 50.681 | ||
3 | (1) | 8. | GEORGIEV Vasil | BUL-SCIS | 51.127 | ||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 77. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 46.608 | ||
2 | (3) | 14. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 47.336 | ||
3 | (5) | 72. | GAL Vid | SLO | 47.490 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 47.779 | ||
5 | (1) | 73. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | NO TIME | finished |
Danubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 77. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 34 | 1 | 0:46.608 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 14. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 21 | 2 | 0:47.336 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 72. | GAL Vid | SLO | 13 | 3 | 0:47.490 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 57. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 4 | 0:47.779 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 73. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 5 | 5 | 0:45.179 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 93. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 3 | 6 | 0:44.913 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 86. | VASTUSKO Sergej | SVK | 2 | 7 | 0:50.681 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 8. | GEORGIEV Vasil | BUL-SCIS | 1 | 8 | 0:51.127 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 14. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 21 | 2 | 0:47.336 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 57. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 8 | 4 | 0:47.779 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 73. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 5 | 5 | 0:45.179 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 93. | BERGIN Daniil | UKR-KHV | 3 | 6 | 0:44.913 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 86. | VASTUSKO Sergej | SVK | 2 | 7 | 0:50.681 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 8. | GEORGIEV Vasil | BUL-SCIS | 1 | 8 | 0:51.127 |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR A MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 72. | GAL Vid | SLO | 13 | 3 | 0:47.490 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 77. | POPOVIC Miodrag | SRB | 34 | 1 | 0:46.608 |