ISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 1:29.949 | ||
2 | (4) | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 1:30.010 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 1:30.106 | ||
4 | (3) | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 1:33.093 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 1:34.391 | ||
2 | (3) | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 1:34.640 | ||
3 | (2) | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 1:34.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 1:35.944 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 1:37.755 | ||
2 | (2) | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 1:39.060 | ||
3 | (3) | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 1:41.580 | ||
4 | (1) | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | NO TIME | finished adv.->to A | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 226 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 1:48.890 | ||
2 | (3) | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 1:49.047 | ||
3 | (1) | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 1:50.001 | ||
RACE: 227 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 1:34.981 | ||
2 | (3) | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 1:35.099 | ||
3 | (1) | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 1:35.376 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 1:37.659 | ||
RACE: 228 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:31.685 | ||
2 | (1) | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 1:31.711 | ||
3 | (2) | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 1:32.011 | ||
4 | (3) | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 1:32.336 | ||
5 | (4) | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | NO TIME | finished | |
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 255 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 1:52.514 | ||
2 | (3) | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 1:53.054 | ||
3 | (2) | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 1:53.174 | ||
RACE: 256 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 1:28.929 | ||
2 | (2) | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 1:29.070 | ||
3 | (5) | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 1:29.173 | ||
4 | (1) | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 1:53.677 | ||
- | (3) | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | - | impeding | |
RACE: 257 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 1:36.934 | ||
2 | (2) | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 1:37.078 | ||
3 | (3) | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 1:37.206 | ||
4 | (1) | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:01.709 |
ISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 42. | BONTOVICS Balázs | HUN | 34 | 1 | 1:35.099 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 43. | SZÁSZ Attila | HUN | 21 | 2 | 1:29.949 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 44. | SZIGETI Ádám | HUN | 13 | 3 | 1:34.391 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 187. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 8 | 4 | 1:31.685 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 95. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 5 | 5 | 1:28.929 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 94. | MIKOŁAJUK Mateusz | POL | 3 | 6 | 1:29.070 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 182. | FEDORENKO Danylo | UKR-KHV | 2 | 7 | 1:29.173 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 11. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL-ICP | 1 | 8 | 1:30.010 | ||
9. | B | - | 2. | BRANKOVIC Edin | BIH | 9 | 1:30.106 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 189. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 10 | 1:35.944 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 188. | IOFIN Denys | UKR-KYIV | 11 | 1:33.093 | |||
12. | C | 3. | 56. | VIGANTS Endijs | LAT | 12 | 1:41.580 |