2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 SUPER FINAL 383 m | |||||||
RACE: 163 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 193. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 54.440 | ||
2 | (7) | 156. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 55.920 | ||
3 | (2) | 174. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 58.350 | ||
4 | (4) | 149. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-UCBSSC | 58.760 | ||
5 | (5) | 137. | QU Yichen | USA-GSSC | 1:00.500 | ||
6 | (6) | 214. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 1:01.760 | ||
7 | (3) | 181. | YE Aurora | USA-UCBSSC | 1:12.460 | ||
8 | (8) | 166. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 1:13.720 | ||
RACE: 164 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 212. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 1:05.070 | ||
2 | (2) | 146. | QU Harvey | USA-GSSC | 1:11.450 | ||
3 | (4) | 152. | SOWA PETER | USA-BSS | 1:15.380 | ||
4 | (3) | 190. | RANTA Tobi | USA-BSS | 1:40.040 |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 7 383 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 193. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:54.440 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 156. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 21 | 2 | 0:55.920 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 174. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 13 | 3 | 0:58.350 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 149. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-UCBSSC | 8 | 4 | 0:58.760 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 137. | QU Yichen | USA-GSSC | 5 | 5 | 1:00.500 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 214. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 1:01.760 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 181. | YE Aurora | USA-UCBSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:12.460 | ||
8. | A | 8. | 166. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:13.720 | ||
9. | B | 1. | 212. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 1:05.070 | |||
10. | B | 2. | 146. | QU Harvey | USA-GSSC | 10 | 1:11.450 | |||
11. | B | 3. | 152. | SOWA PETER | USA-BSS | 11 | 1:15.380 | |||
12. | B | 4. | 190. | RANTA Tobi | USA-BSS | 12 | 1:40.040 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 383 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 156. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 21 | 2 | 0:55.920 | ||
2. (7.) | A | 7. | 181. | YE Aurora | USA-UCBSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:12.460 | ||
3. (8.) | A | 8. | 166. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:13.720 | ||
4. (12.) | B | 4. | 190. | RANTA Tobi | USA-BSS | 12 | 1:40.040 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 383 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 193. | LI Evan | USA-GSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:54.440 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 174. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 13 | 3 | 0:58.350 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 149. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-UCBSSC | 8 | 4 | 0:58.760 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 137. | QU Yichen | USA-GSSC | 5 | 5 | 1:00.500 | ||
5. (6.) | A | 6. | 214. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 1:01.760 | ||
6. (9.) | B | 1. | 212. | SMITH Landon | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 1:05.070 | |||
7. (10.) | B | 2. | 146. | QU Harvey | USA-GSSC | 10 | 1:11.450 | |||
8. (11.) | B | 3. | 152. | SOWA PETER | USA-BSS | 11 | 1:15.380 |