2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 9 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 3 | 1 | 0:58.380 | |||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:56.220 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
2. | 1. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 3 | 2 | 0:58.380 | |||
2. | 2. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 2 | 0:59.700 | |||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
3. | 2. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 21 | 3 | 0:56.880 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
3. | 3. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1 | 3 | 1:04.420 | |||
4. | 2. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 4 | 0:59.700 | |||
4. | 4. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 4 | 1:04.700 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
5. | 3. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 13 | 5 | 0:57.340 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
5. | 1. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 5 | 0:57.540 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
6. | 3. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1 | 6 | 1:04.420 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
6. | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6 | 0:57.670 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
7. | 4. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 8 | 7 | 0:57.590 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
7. | 2. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 7 | 0:57.970 | ||||
8. | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 8 | 0:58.950 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
8. | 4. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 8 | 1:04.700 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
9. | 3. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 9 | 0:58.470 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
9. | 5. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 5 | 9 | 0:58.390 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
- | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 10 | ----- | |||||
- | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 10 | ----- |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | 2. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 2 | 0:59.700 | |||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
2. (3.) | 2. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 21 | 3 | 0:56.880 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
3. (4.) | 2. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 4 | 0:59.700 | |||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
4. (5.) | 3. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 13 | 5 | 0:57.340 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
5. (5.) | 1. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 5 | 0:57.540 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
6. (7.) | 4. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 8 | 7 | 0:57.590 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
7. (7.) | 2. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 7 | 0:57.970 | ||||
8. (9.) | 3. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 9 | 0:58.470 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 34 | 1 | 0:56.220 | |||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
2. (1.) | 1. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 3 | 1 | 0:58.380 | |||
3. (2.) | 1. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 3 | 2 | 0:58.380 | |||
4. (3.) | 3. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1 | 3 | 1:04.420 | |||
5. (4.) | 4. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 4 | 1:04.700 | ||||
6. (6.) | 3. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1 | 6 | 1:04.420 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
7. (6.) | 1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6 | 0:57.670 | ||||
8. (8.) | 2. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 8 | 0:58.950 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
9. (8.) | 4. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 8 | 1:04.700 | ||||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
10. (9.) | 5. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 5 | 9 | 0:58.390 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
- | - | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 10 | ----- | ||||
- | - | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 10 | ----- |