29th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN CANCELED!, 04.12. - 06.12.2020


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y December 4, 2020 (Friday)
11:00 Team Leaders Meeting
11:45 Warm Up LADIES
12:00 Warm Up MEN
12:15 Ice Resurface (Full)
12:30 1 - 12 LADIES 222 m 12 x FINAL
Awards on Podium 222 m LADIES
Ice Resurface
13 - 29 MEN 222 m 17 x FINAL
Awards on Podium 222 m MEN
Ice Resurface
30 - 35 LADIES 500 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
36 - 43 MEN 500 m 8 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
44 - 47 LADIES 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
48 - 51 MEN 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
52 - 53 LADIES 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
54 - 55 MEN 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
56 - 61 LADIES 500 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
62 - 69 MEN 500 m 8 x FINAL Group: A-H, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
Ice Resurface
70 - 75 LADIES 1000 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
76 - 83 MEN 1000 m 8 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
17:59 End of the Day
----
2 . D A Y December 5, 2020 (Saturday)
08:00 Warm Up LADIES
08:15 Warm Up MEN
08:30 Ice Resurface (Full)
08:45 84 - 87 LADIES 1000 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
88 - 91 MEN 1000 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
92 - 93 LADIES 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
94 - 95 MEN 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
96 - 101 LADIES 1000 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
102 - 109 MEN 1000 m 8 x FINAL Group: A-H, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
Ice Resurface (Full)
110 RELAY LADIES 3000 m 1 x FINAL
111 - 112 RELAY MEN 3000 m 2 x FINAL
Awards of Prizes JUNIOR "C" GIRLS and BOYS
Awards of Prizes LADIES and MEN
12:00 Ice Resurface (Full)
12:15 Warm Up DIVISION 3
12:30 Warm Up DIVISION 2
12:45 Warm Up DIVISION 1
13:00 Ice Resurface (Full)
13:15 113 - 117 DIVISION 3 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat
118 - 122 DIVISION 2 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat
123 - 127 DIVISION 1 777 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat
Ice Resurface
128 - 129 DIVISION 3 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat
130 - 131 DIVISION 2 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat
132 - 133 DIVISION 1 777 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat
Ice Resurface
134 - 138 DIVISION 3 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 6 per heat
139 - 143 DIVISION 2 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 6 per heat
144 - 148 DIVISION 1 777 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 6 per heat
Ice Resurface
149 - 155 DIVISION 3 222 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
156 - 162 DIVISION 2 222 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
163 - 169 DIVISION 1 333 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
170 - 173 DIVISION 3 222 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
174 - 177 DIVISION 2 222 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
178 - 181 DIVISION 1 333 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
182 - 183 DIVISION 3 222 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
184 - 185 DIVISION 2 222 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
186 - 187 DIVISION 1 333 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
188 - 194 DIVISION 3 222 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
195 - 201 DIVISION 2 222 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
202 - 208 DIVISION 1 333 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
18:52 End of the Day
----
3 . D A Y December 6, 2020 (Sunday)
08:00 Warm Up DIVISION 3
08:15 Warm Up DIVISION 2
08:30 Warm Up DIVISION 1
08:45 Ice Resurface (Full)
09:00 209 - 215 DIVISION 3 333 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
216 - 222 DIVISION 2 333 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
223 - 229 DIVISION 1 500 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
230 - 233 DIVISION 3 333 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
234 - 237 DIVISION 2 333 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
238 - 241 DIVISION 1 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
242 - 243 DIVISION 3 333 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
244 - 245 DIVISION 2 333 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
246 - 247 DIVISION 1 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat
Ice Resurface
248 - 254 DIVISION 3 333 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
255 - 261 DIVISION 2 333 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
262 - 268 DIVISION 1 500 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat
Awards on Ice
Ice Resurface (Full)
269 - 271 RELAY D-E-F GIRLS 2000 m 3 x FINAL
272 - 274 RELAY D-E-F BOYS 2000 m 3 x FINAL
Awards of Prizes DIVISION 3 - 2 - 1
13:30 End of the Day