Biography for

Name:MAXIMOV Maxim
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Men
Age:14
Age-Category:Junior C  
Home Town:
Club:ICP



Results of 34 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


111,12 mNOVICE C BOYS19.328Danubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
111,12 mNOVICE C BOYS20.149Danubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
111,12 mJUNIOR E BOYS24.460ST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS26.985Bulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.28312th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
222 mJUNIOR F BOYS27.465Bulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.208Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.270Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS35.867Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS46.412Single Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS46.507ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS46.600ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:16.232Overall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:17.199ISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:19.400ISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:35.581ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:35.714Single Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:35.745ISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:40.090ISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:41.460ISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:41.774ISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019


Overall Classifications


12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
6. PlaceNOVICE C BOYSDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012


Distance Classifications


15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
7. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
30. PlaceMIXED GENDER RELAY2000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
15. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
16. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
42. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
52. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
24. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia 4-Slovak Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-2,Spisska N. VES,SVK, 19.12. - 21.12.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
32. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup 2014, Budapest, Hungary, 13.12. - 14.12.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
4. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR E BOYS2000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR E BOYS2000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
3. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
 
6. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
4. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS111,12 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
7. PlaceNOVICE C BOYS222 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012