Biography for

Name:YERDELEN Betül
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:23
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:N.HAT



Results of 17 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR B LADIES51.211Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
500 mJUNIOR A LADIES51.488Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
500 mJUNIOR B LADIES51.614Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
777 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:25.540Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
1000 mJUNIOR A LADIES1:46.475Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1000 mJUNIOR B LADIES1:46.704Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1000 mJUNIOR B LADIES1:48.862Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
1500 mJUNIOR B LADIES2:46.517Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1500 mJUNIOR A LADIES2:46.545Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1500 mJUNIOR B LADIES2:47.910Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014


Overall Classifications


15. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
21. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
23. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR LADIESShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
26. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
27. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
27. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIESTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIESShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
8. PlaceLADIESShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
26. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
5. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
7. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
5. PlaceCLASS B LADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010


Distance Classifications


14. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
15. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
20. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
21. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
19. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
8. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR LADIES3000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
26. PlaceLADIES1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
27. PlaceLADIES500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
27. PlaceLADIES1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mShort Track Federation Tesvik Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.11. - 25.11.2012
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
2. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
8. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
5. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
7. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
7. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
9. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS777 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
4. PlaceCLASS B LADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
5. PlaceCLASS B LADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010