Biography for

Name:YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Age:29
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:IBB



Results of 18 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN47.759Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN47.813Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN47.926Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN1:39.535Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
1000 mMEN1:40.715Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1000 mMEN1:41.16525th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:38.750Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1500 mMEN2:39.450Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN2:42.233Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
3000 mMEN6:21.890Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


14. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
7. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
7. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
7. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
10. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
7. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
42. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
44. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
39. PlaceMEN25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
9. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
27. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
14. PlaceMENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
11. PlaceMENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
14. PlaceMENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
10. PlaceMEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
6. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
7. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009


Distance Classifications


16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
12. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
10. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
5. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
6. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
6. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
5. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
5. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
5. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
11. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
5. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
5. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
6. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
42. PlaceMEN1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
44. PlaceMEN500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
39. PlaceMEN1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
98. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
9. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
10. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
28. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
25. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
13. PlaceMEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
14. PlaceMEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
10. PlaceMEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
11. PlaceMEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
14. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
11. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
9. PlaceMEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
9. PlaceMEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
6. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
8. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
6. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
6. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
7. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009