Biography for

Name:EREN Menderes
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Men
Age:25
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:GSIM



Results of 22 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.540Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.817Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
500 mMEN44.059Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:26.883Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:30.630Danubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:31.168Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:16.054Danubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
1500 mMEN2:17.427ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1500 mMEN2:21.043ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
3000 mMEN5:36.990Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Overall Classifications


5. PlaceMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
30. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
9. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
70. PlaceMENISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
24. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
17. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
4. PlaceMENTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
2. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
24. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
3. PlaceMENShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
6. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
3. PlaceMENShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
6. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceCLASS B MEN1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
8. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
8. PlaceMENTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009


Distance Classifications


3. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
7. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
32. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
15. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
36. PlaceMEN500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
38. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovakian Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2013
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
37. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
42. PlaceMEN500 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
70. PlaceMEN1000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
89. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mISU World Junior Championships, unofficial, Warsaw, POL, 22.02. - 24.02.2013
 
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
23. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
27. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
12. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
5. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
4. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
3. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
3. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
2. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
42. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
6. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
6. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
9. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
3. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
8. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
8. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
7. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceMEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
10. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
1. PlaceCLASS B MEN500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
1. PlaceCLASS B MEN1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
8. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
7. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
8. PlaceMEN500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
9. PlaceMEN1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009