Biography for

Name:ALTUNTAS Gamze
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:34
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:KBBKK



Results of 16 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mLADIES51.150Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mLADIES51.650Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mLADIES52.050Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1000 mLADIES1:47.840Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1000 mLADIES1:48.450Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1000 mLADIES1:50.080Short Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
1500 mLADIES2:52.273Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1500 mLADIES2:52.963Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1500 mLADIES2:57.010Short Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
2000 mLADIES4:01.230Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceLADIESTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
4. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
6. PlaceLADIESDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
3. PlaceLADIESShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
4. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
5. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
19. PlaceLADIESDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
5. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
38. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
8. PlaceLADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
19. PlaceLADIESAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
9. PlaceLADIESPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
10. PlaceLADIESLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
8. PlaceLADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
7. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
5. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009


Distance Classifications


4. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
2. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
3. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
4. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
6. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
5. PlaceLADIES500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
6. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
3. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
5. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
4. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
1. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
4. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 2, Kocaeli, TUR, 19.11. - 20.11.2011
 
3. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
5. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
5. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
8. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
15. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
16. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
54. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C LADIES3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
4. PlaceLADIES1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
5. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
9. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
38. PlaceLADIES500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
9. PlaceLADIES1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
8. PlaceLADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
9. PlaceLADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
17. PlaceLADIES500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
17. PlaceLADIES1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
9. PlaceLADIES500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
9. PlaceLADIES1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
8. PlaceLADIES500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
10. PlaceLADIES1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
8. PlaceLADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
9. PlaceLADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
5. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
6. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
3. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
6. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009