Biography for

Name:KAN Burcu
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:26
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:OKY



Results of 17 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mSENIOR & JUN A LADIES50.866Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
500 mLADIES51.080Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
500 mLADIES51.130Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1000 mLADIES1:43.010Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1000 mLADIES1:43.842Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1000 mSENIOR & JUN A LADIES1:44.534Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1500 mJUNIOR A LADIES2:43.922Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1500 mJUNIOR B LADIES2:44.508Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1500 mJUNIOR B LADIES2:44.954Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
2000 mLADIES4:00.210Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2000 mLADIES4:02.180Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A LADIESDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
3. PlaceLADIESTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceLADIESShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
11. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
13. PlaceLADIESAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
4. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
2. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
2. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009


Distance Classifications


15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
15. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A LADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
14. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
1. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
1. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
3. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
2. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
55. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C LADIES3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
2. PlaceLADIES1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
4. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
7. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
16. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
8. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
12. PlaceLADIES500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
11. PlaceLADIES1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
4. PlaceCLASS A LADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
4. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
1. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
2. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
1. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009