Biography for

Name:KAN Duygu
Country:TUR    TUR
Gender:Woman
Age:28
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:PAL



Results of 19 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mLADIES50.830Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mLADIES51.110Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
500 mLADIES51.520Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1000 mLADIES1:43.250Short Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1000 mLADIES1:46.450Turkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1000 mLADIES1:47.070Short Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
1500 mLADIES2:46.548Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
1500 mLADIES2:48.38625th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
1500 mLADIES2:50.140Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
2000 mLADIES3:59.860Turkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2000 mLADIES4:02.100Turkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010


Overall Classifications


1. PlaceLADIESTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
2. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
2. PlaceLADIESShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceLADIESShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
18. PlaceLADIESDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
2. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
37. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
39. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
37. PlaceLADIES25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
8. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
16. PlaceLADIESAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
6. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
5. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
1. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
1. PlaceLADIESTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
1. PlaceLADIES1500 mTurkish Championships 2012, Erzurum, TUR, 05.05. - 06.05.2012
 
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
2. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
2. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 3, Erzurum, TUR, 24.03. - 25.03.2012
 
2. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
1. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
2. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Palandoken Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 24.12. - 25.12.2011
 
1. PlaceLADIES1500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
2. PlaceLADIES500 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
3. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mShort Track Federation Cup 1, Erzurum, TUR, 24.09. - 25.09.2011
 
19. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
18. PlaceLADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
14. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1. PlaceLADIES1500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
5. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
1. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
2. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 mTurkish National Championships, Kocaeli, TUR, 07.05. - 08.05.2011
 
37. PlaceLADIES1000 m25th Winter Universiade 1000 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 30.01. - 30.01.2011
 
39. PlaceLADIES500 m25th Winter Universiade 500 m, Erzurum, TUR, live, 29.01. - 29.01.2011
 
37. PlaceLADIES1500 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
86. PlaceRELAY LADIES3000 m25th Winter Universiade 1500 m and RELAY, Erzurum, TUR,live, 28.01. - 28.01.2011
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
16. PlaceLADIES500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
16. PlaceLADIES1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
9. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
5. PlaceCLASS A LADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
5. PlaceCLASS A LADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
2. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
1. PlaceLADIES2000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 22.05. - 23.05.2010
 
2. PlaceLADIES500 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
1. PlaceLADIES1000 mTurkish National Championships, Erzurum, TUR, Live, 26.12. - 27.12.2009
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
13. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009