1. National Short Track Cup, Ak-bulak, KAZ, 27.08. - 28.08.2010
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Friday, 27th of August 2010 | |||||
12:20 | Warm Up | JUN B Men | ||||
12:30 | Warm Up | SENIOR MEN | ||||
12:40 | Warm Up | LADIES and JUN B Ladies | ||||
12:50 | Ice Resurface | |||||
13:10 | 1 - 5 | MEN | 1500 m | 5 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | |
Ice Resurface | ||||||
6 - 8 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
9 - 11 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
12 - 13 | LADIES | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
14 - 16 | MEN | 1500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
17 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
18 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
19 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
20 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
21 - 26 | MEN | 500 m | 6 x HEATS | 1, 2 + 4xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
27 - 30 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 111 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
31 - 33 | JUNIOR B MEN | 111 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
34 - 36 | LADIES | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
37 - 40 | MEN | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
41 - 42 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 111 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
43 - 44 | JUNIOR B MEN | 111 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
45 - 46 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
47 - 48 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
49 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 111 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
50 | JUNIOR B MEN | 111 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
51 | LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
52 | MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
17:07 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | Saturday, 28th of August 2010 | |||||
12:20 | Warm Up | SENIOR MEN | ||||
12:30 | Warm Up | JUN B Men | ||||
12:40 | Warm Up | LADIES and JUN B Ladies | ||||
13:05 | 53 - 58 | MEN | 1000 m | 6 x HEATS | 1, 2 + 4xfb.3rd | |
Ice Resurface | ||||||
59 - 62 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 333 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
63 - 65 | JUNIOR B MEN | 333 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
66 - 68 | LADIES | 1000 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
69 - 72 | MEN | 1000 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
73 - 74 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
75 - 76 | JUNIOR B MEN | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
77 - 78 | LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
79 - 80 | MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
81 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
82 | JUNIOR B MEN | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
83 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
84 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
85 | LADIES | 3000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 8 best with FP | ||
86 | MEN | 3000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 8 best with FP | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
87 | RELAY LADIES | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
16:29 | 88 | RELAY MEN | 5000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
Awarding Ceremony | ||||||
End of the Day |