2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 1
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 58.  OUCHIKH Samir USA-PTSC USA 1. 2. 3. 257.2 6
2. 43.  LIN Ethan USA-PTSC USA 2. 5. 1. 237.2 8
3. 55.  TOLLIVER Robert USA-PTSC USA 3. 3. 2. 229.4 8
4. 96.  SONN Ethan USA-DIRECT USA 4. 7. 4. 160.5 15
5. 19.  BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER USA-DSSC USA 5. 6. 5. 148.7 16
6. 114.  LI Jaylin USA-BSS USA 6. 1. 8. 144.3 15
7. 107.  SOWA Frederick USA-BSS USA 7. 8. 6. 114 21
8. 31.  HASSELBACK Gabriel USA-BSC USA 8. 4. 11. 93.4 23
9. 44.  RILLOTTA Gabriel USA-PTSC USA 11. 9. 7. 84.5 27
10. 46.  HUANG Ryan USA-PTSC USA 9. 10. 9. 77.5 28
11. 118.  SOWA Henry USA-BSS USA 10. 11. 10. 65.8 31



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 2
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 42.  ZHANG Tiffany USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 1. 285 4
2. 119.  KOONS Sofia USA-LWSSC USA 1. 2. 2. 270 5
3. 109.  SOWA Therese USA-BSS USA 5. 3. 3. 196.6 11
4. 68.  LEI Cassie USA-BSS USA 3. 4. 9. 160.8 16
5. 69.  BICKMORE Diana USA-DSSC USA 4. 8. 4. 154.8 16
6. 71.  MENSAH Sasha USA-DSSC USA 6. 5. 5. 148.7 16
7. 10.  POMETUN Tatyana USA-EPSSC USA 7. 6. 6. 126.3 19
8. 28.  GIRACH Sarah USA-DSSC USA 8. 7. 8. 101.7 23
9. 80.  LEVINE Keegan USA-DSSC USA 9. 9. 7. 92.1 25
10. 1.  CUSHMAN Sara USA-BSS USA 11. 11. 10. 62.3 32
11. 32.  RODRIGUE - HASSELBACK Natalie USA-BSC USA 10. 10. 11. 46.2 31
12. 65.  SERENA Sheen USA-BSS USA 12. 12. 12. 36



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 3
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 14.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 1. 3. 4. 233.6 8
2. 62.  CHOU Makayla USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 8. 217 11
3. 2.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 6. 4. 1. 199.1 11
4. 35.  LEE Ayden USA-EPSSC USA 9. 2. 2. 193.1 13
5. 15.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 4. 5. 3. 185.8 12
6. 45.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 3. 7. 7. 147.6 17
7. 17.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 5. 6. 6. 132.9 17
8. 81.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 8. 9. 5. 106.6 22
9. 18.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 7. 8. 9. 64 24

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 62.  CHOU Makayla USA-PTSC USA 2. 1. 8. 217 11
2. (6.) 45.  SULLIVAN Veronica USA-PTSC USA 3. 7. 7. 147.6 17
3. (8.) 81.  PECK Hayden USA-SWC USA 8. 9. 5. 106.6 22
4. (9.) 18.  WU Julia USA-GSSC USA 7. 8. 9. 64 24

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 14.  WANG Bryan USA-PTSC USA 1. 3. 4. 233.6 8
2. (3.) 2.  RANTA Loki USA-BSS USA 6. 4. 1. 199.1 11
3. (4.) 35.  LEE Ayden USA-EPSSC USA 9. 2. 2. 193.1 13
4. (5.) 15.  GOPINATH Narendran USA-EPSSC USA 4. 5. 3. 185.8 12
5. (7.) 17.  LI Lucas USA-GSSC USA 5. 6. 6. 132.9 17



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 4
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 115.  BAE Ilchan USA-PTSC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. 87.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 2. 2. 2. 255 6
3. 49.  LIM Jei USA-PTSC USA 6. 3. 3. 188.7 12
4. 50.  DOUBLE Zachary USA-BSS USA 4. 5. 5. 165.8 14
5. 48.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 3. 6. 6. 160.8 15
6. 63.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 10. 4. 4. 145.9 18
7. 40.  HAO Richard USA-DSSC USA 5. 7. 7. 127.6 19
8. 8.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 7. 10. 8. 92.8 25
9. 95.  SONN Andrew USA-GWSS USA 8. 9. 9. 86.4 26
10. 93.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 9. 8. 10. 82.3 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 49.  LIM Jei USA-PTSC USA 6. 3. 3. 188.7 12
2. (5.) 48.  HUANG Hannah USA-PTSC USA 3. 6. 6. 160.8 15
3. (6.) 63.  CHO Elliana USA-PTSC USA 10. 4. 4. 145.9 18
4. (10.) 93.  POLSINELLI Heather USA-BSS USA 9. 8. 10. 82.3 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 115.  BAE Ilchan USA-PTSC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. (2.) 87.  ZHENG Ethan USA-DSSC USA 2. 2. 2. 255 6
3. (4.) 50.  DOUBLE Zachary USA-BSS USA 4. 5. 5. 165.8 14
4. (7.) 40.  HAO Richard USA-DSSC USA 5. 7. 7. 127.6 19
5. (8.) 8.  HARTSHORN  Jacoby USA-BSS USA 7. 10. 8. 92.8 25
6. (9.) 95.  SONN Andrew USA-GWSS USA 8. 9. 9. 86.4 26



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 5
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 91.  KIM JIN SUNG USA-BSS USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. 12.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 2. 4. 2. 231.4 8
3. 116.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 4. 2. 3. 218.6 9
4. 86.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 3. 5. 4. 185.8 12
5. 13.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 6. 3. 6. 160.8 15
6. 64.  CHAMBERT Julien USA-BSS USA 5. 6. 5. 148.7 16
7. 103.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 7. 7. 7. 21

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 116.  JUNG Jamie (Ji) USA-FMSC USA 4. 2. 3. 218.6 9

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 91.  KIM JIN SUNG USA-BSS USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. (2.) 12.  BUTLER Daniel USA-BSS USA 2. 4. 2. 231.4 8
3. (4.) 86.  HOFFMAN Jesse USA-SWC USA 3. 5. 4. 185.8 12
4. (5.) 13.  ROSENFIELD Adam USA-BSS USA 6. 3. 6. 160.8 15
5. (6.) 64.  CHAMBERT Julien USA-BSS USA 5. 6. 5. 148.7 16
6. (7.) 103.  GAO Yundi USA-FMSC USA 7. 7. 7. 21



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 6
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 117.  FURMINGER Jonathan USA-MHSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. 105.  ZAYATZ Necole USA-BSC USA 4. 2. 3. 218.6 9
3. 6.  REDDING Brian USA-UCBSSC USA 2. 4. 4. 207.8 10
4. 11.  POMETUN Max USA-EPSSC USA 3. 3. 5. 196.6 11
5. 53.  MICHALEK Shawn USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 2. 189.4 12
6. 92.  RASMUSSEN Erik USA USA 7. 6. 6. 87.6 19
7. 61.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 6. 7. 7. 82 20

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 105.  ZAYATZ Necole USA-BSC USA 4. 2. 3. 218.6 9

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 117.  FURMINGER Jonathan USA-MHSSC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. (3.) 6.  REDDING Brian USA-UCBSSC USA 2. 4. 4. 207.8 10
3. (4.) 11.  POMETUN Max USA-EPSSC USA 3. 3. 5. 196.6 11
4. (5.) 53.  MICHALEK Shawn USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 2. 189.4 12
5. (6.) 92.  RASMUSSEN Erik USA USA 7. 6. 6. 87.6 19
6. (7.) 61.  BEDNAR Martin USA-BSS USA 6. 7. 7. 82 20



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 7
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 73.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 285 4
2. 21.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 3. 1. 3. 244.4 7
3. 20.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 2. 3. 6. 201.5 11
4. 98.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 4. 7. 2. 184.1 13
5. 5.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 6. 6. 4. 150 16
6. 90.  ZHENG Ryan USA-DSSC USA 5. 5. 7. 142.1 17
7. 34.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 4. 10. 111.7 23
8. 27.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 10. 9. 5. 102.5 24
9. 57.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 7. 8. 8. 101.7 23
10. 47.  ZHANG Dylan USA-BSS USA 8. 10. 9. 82.3 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 73.  LIN Lindsay USA-GSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 285 4
2. (8.) 27.  SRINIVASULA Priyanka USA-EPSSC USA 10. 9. 5. 102.5 24

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 21.  EINSLA Russel USA-EPSSC USA 3. 1. 3. 244.4 7
2. (3.) 20.  PLATE-TONG Hendrik USA-GSSC USA 2. 3. 6. 201.5 11
3. (4.) 98.  QU Harvey USA-GSSC USA 4. 7. 2. 184.1 13
4. (5.) 5.  SHELTON-WHITE Christian USA-UCBSSC USA 6. 6. 4. 150 16
5. (6.) 90.  ZHENG Ryan USA-DSSC USA 5. 5. 7. 142.1 17
6. (7.) 34.  WATTS Jabari USA-UCBSSC USA 9. 4. 10. 111.7 23
7. (9.) 57.  YEE Kobe USA-BSS USA 7. 8. 8. 101.7 23
8. (10.) 47.  ZHANG Dylan USA-BSS USA 8. 10. 9. 82.3 27



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 8
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 7.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 285 4
2. 83.  CLARK Nicholas USA-SWC USA 3. 1. 3. 244.4 7
3. 24.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 2. 3. 2. 242.2 7
4. 3.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 4. 157.9 15
5. 79.  HENDRIKS Kimiya USA-BSS USA 5. 4. 7. 151.3 16
6. 85.  HECK Charlie USA-SWC USA 4. 6. 6. 150 16
7. 59.  CHANG Derick USA-GSSC USA 8. 8. 5. 116.2 21
8. 16.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 7. 7. 8. 107.4 22
9. 66.  SHEEN Samuel USA-BSS USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27
10. 110.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 10. 10. 10. 69.3 30

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (5.) 79.  HENDRIKS Kimiya USA-BSS USA 5. 4. 7. 151.3 16

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 7.  SMITH Landon USA-UCBSSC USA 1. 2. 1. 285 4
2. (2.) 83.  CLARK Nicholas USA-SWC USA 3. 1. 3. 244.4 7
3. (3.) 24.  HONG Darian USA-BSS USA 2. 3. 2. 242.2 7
4. (4.) 3.  RANTA Ollie USA-BSS USA 6. 5. 4. 157.9 15
5. (6.) 85.  HECK Charlie USA-SWC USA 4. 6. 6. 150 16
6. (7.) 59.  CHANG Derick USA-GSSC USA 8. 8. 5. 116.2 21
7. (8.) 16.  SUN Sean USA-GSSC USA 7. 7. 8. 107.4 22
8. (9.) 66.  SHEEN Samuel USA-BSS USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27
9. (10.) 110.  SOWA PETER USA-BSS USA 10. 10. 10. 69.3 30



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 9
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 52.  COLICE Dexter USA-BSS USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. 78.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 2. 5. 2. 222.2 9
3. 82.  HOGAN Emily USA-SWC USA 3. 2. 5. 209.4 10
4. 9.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 6. 3. 3. 188.7 12
5. 70.  POMPEI Maxwell USA USA 4. 7. 4. 160.5 15
6. 77.  BORBAT Petra USA-DSSC USA 5. 4. 7. 151.3 16
7. 25.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 7. 6. 6. 126.3 19
8. 4.  RANTA Tobi USA USA 8. 8. 8. 96 24
9. 111.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 82.  HOGAN Emily USA-SWC USA 3. 2. 5. 209.4 10
2. (6.) 77.  BORBAT Petra USA-DSSC USA 5. 4. 7. 151.3 16
3. (7.) 25.  HONG Hadley USA-BSS USA 7. 6. 6. 126.3 19
4. (8.) 4.  RANTA Tobi USA USA 8. 8. 8. 96 24
5. (9.) 111.  GLEICHER Johanna USA-GSSC USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 52.  COLICE Dexter USA-BSS USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. (2.) 78.  LEE SAMUEL USA-PTSC USA 2. 5. 2. 222.2 9
3. (4.) 9.  LIU Ethan USA-GSSC USA 6. 3. 3. 188.7 12
4. (5.) 70.  POMPEI Maxwell USA USA 4. 7. 4. 160.5 15



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 10
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 102.  RAMACHANDRAN Harshini USA-GSSC USA 5. 1. 2. 237.2 8
2. 100.  LEE Clara USA-GSSC USA 1. 3. 5. 224.4 9
3. 99.  LERMA Ana USA-BSS USA 3. 4. 3. 205.8 10
4. 22.  LIU Joshua USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 7. 170 11
5. 94.  ANDREWS Ian USA-UCBSSC USA 8. 7. 1. 169.7 16
6. 54.  SMITH Andrew USA-BSS USA 7. 5. 4. 151.3 16
7. 101.  RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini USA-GSSC USA 6. 6. 6. 132.9 18
8. 113.  ABRAMOVICH James USA-FMSC USA 4. 8. 7. 19

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 102.  RAMACHANDRAN Harshini USA-GSSC USA 5. 1. 2. 237.2 8
2. (2.) 100.  LEE Clara USA-GSSC USA 1. 3. 5. 224.4 9
3. (3.) 99.  LERMA Ana USA-BSS USA 3. 4. 3. 205.8 10
4. (7.) 101.  RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini USA-GSSC USA 6. 6. 6. 132.9 18

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (4.) 22.  LIU Joshua USA-BSS USA 2. 2. 7. 170 11
2. (5.) 94.  ANDREWS Ian USA-UCBSSC USA 8. 7. 1. 169.7 16
3. (6.) 54.  SMITH Andrew USA-BSS USA 7. 5. 4. 151.3 16
4. (8.) 113.  ABRAMOVICH James USA-FMSC USA 4. 8. 7. 19



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 11
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 84.  BOURQUIN Elizabeth USA-SWC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. 89.  HOFFMAN Maren USA-SWC USA 2. 2. 2. 255 6
3. 33.  MILSTEIN Zoly USA-BSS USA 7. 3. 4. 171.3 14
4. 36.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 4. 5. 5. 165.8 14
5. 88.  HOFFMAN Lucy USA-SWC USA 6. 6. 3. 160.8 15
6. 72.  FULLER Leilani USA-DSSC USA 3. 7. 6. 154.2 16
7. 56.  HONG Alexander USA-BSS USA 8. 4. 7. 131.1 19
8. 74.  ARMITAGE Toby USA-DSSC USA 5. 8. 8. 116.2 21
9. 37.  LU Peyton USA-BSS USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27
10. 67.  LIN-ANDRES Lucas USA-BSS USA 10. 10. 10. 69.3 30

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 84.  BOURQUIN Elizabeth USA-SWC USA 1. 1. 1. 300 3
2. (5.) 88.  HOFFMAN Lucy USA-SWC USA 6. 6. 3. 160.8 15
3. (6.) 72.  FULLER Leilani USA-DSSC USA 3. 7. 6. 154.2 16

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (2.) 89.  HOFFMAN Maren USA-SWC USA 2. 2. 2. 255 6
2. (3.) 33.  MILSTEIN Zoly USA-BSS USA 7. 3. 4. 171.3 14
3. (4.) 36.  LEE Ethan USA-EPSSC USA 4. 5. 5. 165.8 14
4. (7.) 56.  HONG Alexander USA-BSS USA 8. 4. 7. 131.1 19
5. (8.) 74.  ARMITAGE Toby USA-DSSC USA 5. 8. 8. 116.2 21
6. (9.) 37.  LU Peyton USA-BSS USA 9. 9. 9. 81.6 27
7. (10.) 67.  LIN-ANDRES Lucas USA-BSS USA 10. 10. 10. 69.3 30



2023 Bay State Short Track Championship Dec 2 2023, 02.12. - 02.12.2023


Overall Classification


DIVISION 12
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 39.  LI Yinyi USA USA 1. 2. 485 3
2. 60.  CAO Ada USA-BSS USA 2. 1. 427.2 3
3. 76.  LIU Ethan (Yifan) USA-BSS USA 3. 3. 353.8 6
4. 97.  PENG Leo USA-BSS USA 4. 4. 308.6 8
5. 38.  LI Yinru USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 279.4 10

 


Splitted Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (1.) 39.  LI Yinyi USA USA 1. 2. 485 3
2. (2.) 60.  CAO Ada USA-BSS USA 2. 1. 427.2 3
3. (5.) 38.  LI Yinru USA-BSS USA 5. 5. 279.4 10

 


Splitted Overall Classification


MEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. (3.) 76.  LIU Ethan (Yifan) USA-BSS USA 3. 3. 353.8 6
2. (4.) 97.  PENG Leo USA-BSS USA 4. 4. 308.6 8