Biography for

Name:HEMZŐ Botond
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:16
Age-Category:Junior B  
Home Town:
Club:KSI



Results of 27 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mDIVISION 433.185ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
333 mDIVISION 433.391ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
333 mDIVISION 240.099Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
500 mJUNIOR MEN45.528Danubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
500 mMEN45.803Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
500 mMEN45.952Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:16.943Alpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.384Alpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
777 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:26.717Alpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
666 mDIVISION 259.992Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
1000 mMEN1:38.231Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
1000 mJUNIOR MEN1:38.243Duna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:39.850Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:36.014Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:36.84630th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:36.93330th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023


Overall Classifications


3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
12. PlaceJUNIOR MENDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
5. PlaceMENOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
32. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
24. PlaceDIVISION 2Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
5. PlaceJUNIOR MENDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
14. PlaceMEN7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
7. PlaceDIVISION 2Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
23. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
17. PlaceMIXED RELAY2000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
7. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 m30th Csizmadia Trophy, Budapest, HUN, 27.10. - 29.10.2023
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
15. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
4. PlaceMEN500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
10. PlaceMEN1000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
4. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
32. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
24. PlaceDIVISION 2666 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
32. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
31. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
13. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
1. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
6. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
4. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
29. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
16. PlaceMEN1500 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
11. PlaceMEN500 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
15. PlaceMEN1000 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
16. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m7th JÁSZ CUP 2023 Jászberény - HUN, 20.01. - 22.01.2023
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
14. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
43. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
29. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
6. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
2. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
4. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS3000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
25. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
44. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS3000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
14. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS3000 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
19. PlaceDIVISION 2333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
16. PlaceDIVISION 2500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
10. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
23. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
24. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
23. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019