Biography for

Name:PISTAI Botond
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:14
Age-Category:Junior C  
Home Town:
Club:KSI



Results of 26 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mDIVISION 433.894ST Junior Divíziós Verseny 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 22.10. - 22.10.2022
333 mDIVISION 136.399Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
333 mDIVISION 136.815Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS47.570Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS47.611Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS47.730Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:28.21727th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:29.284Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:29.425Olympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
666 mDIVISION 21:03.352Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
1000 mJUNIOR MEN1:38.159Duna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:40.243Danubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
1000 mMEN1:40.605Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:40.129Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:41.137Olympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:45.423Danubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023


Overall Classifications


20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
30. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
32. PlaceDIVISION 2Hungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
8. PlaceJUNIOR MENDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
13. PlaceDIVISION 1Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
19. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018


Distance Classifications


24. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1, CZECH OPEN, Benatky n.J., CZE, 06.10. - 08.10.2023
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes, Budapest, HUN, 29.09. - 01.10.2023
 
30. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
32. PlaceDIVISION 2666 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
27. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
26. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
16. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 23.09. - 24.09.2023
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2023, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2023
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
15. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
5. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
2. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDuna Kupa, Budapest - HUNGARY, 11.03. - 12.03.2023
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
8. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 10.02. - 12.02.2023
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
15. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mISU Danubia Series 3/Slovak Open 2022, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2022
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
27. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
44. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
39. PlaceMIXED TEAM RELAY2000 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
8. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
11. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
23. PlaceDIVISION 1333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
39. PlaceDIVISION 1500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
15. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
11. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m4th Jász Cup 2020 Jászberény, 15.02. - 16.02.2020
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
17. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
18. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
24. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
10. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018