Danubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:38.343 | ||
2 | (4) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 2:38.506 | ||
3 | (6) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | 2:38.533 | ||
4 | (5) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:40.389 | ||
5 | (1) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 2:41.958 | ||
6 | (3) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 2:51.807 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 2:55.804 | ||
2 | (1) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:56.018 | ||
3 | (4) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:57.634 | ||
4 | (5) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 2:57.720 | ||
5 | (6) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 3:05.495 | ||
6 | (3) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 3:16.452 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 2:38.580 | ||
2 | (5) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 2:39.186 | ||
3 | (1) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 2:39.976 | ||
4 | (4) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 2:40.356 | ||
5 | (2) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | NO TIME | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 2:48.504 | ||
2 | (1) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 2:49.748 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 2:53.863 | ||
4 | (4) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 2:54.498 | ||
5 | (5) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 2:58.973 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | 2:30.059 | ||
2 | (6) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 2:30.253 | ||
3 | (4) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:30.716 | ||
4 | (3) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 2:31.206 | ||
5 | (2) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 2:33.938 | ||
6 | (5) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:35.658 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:25.395 | ||
2 | (5) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 2:25.778 | ||
3 | (1) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:25.797 | ||
4 | (4) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 2:28.886 | ||
5 | (3) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 2:36.632 | ||
6 | (2) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | NO TIME | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 44.358 | ||
2 | (1) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 44.825 | ||
3 | (4) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 44.830 | ||
4 | (3) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 45.993 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 44.555 | ||
2 | (5) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 45.855 | ||
3 | (2) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 48.196 | ||
4 | (3) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (4) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 102 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.171 | ||
2 | (3) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 45.204 | ||
3 | (1) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 45.694 | ||
4 | (2) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 48.194 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 45.957 | ||
2 | (1) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 46.814 | ||
3 | (4) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 48.566 | ||
4 | (3) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | NO TIME | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 45.555 | ||
2 | (2) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 45.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 45.942 | ||
4 | (4) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 173 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 44.104 | ||
2 | (1) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 44.171 | ||
3 | (3) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 44.616 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 46.433 | ||
5 | (5) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 47.589 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 209 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | 45.226 | ||
2 | (2) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 45.369 | ||
3 | (3) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 48.687 | ||
RACE: 210 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 45.254 | ||
2 | (2) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 45.661 | ||
3 | (3) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 47.739 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 48.164 | ||
RACE: 211 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 45.605 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 46.328 | ||
3 | (5) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 1:01.225 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | NO TIME | ||
- | (3) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | - | yellow card | |
RACE: 212 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 43.889 | ||
2 | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 43.985 | ||
3 | (4) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 45.131 | ||
4 | (3) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 45.421 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 1:35.549 | ||
2 | (4) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:35.680 | ||
3 | (5) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 1:37.367 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 1:39.260 | ||
5 | (1) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 1:40.473 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 1:34.270 | ||
2 | (3) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 1:34.838 | ||
3 | (4) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:36.199 | ||
4 | (2) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 143 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:42.472 | ||
2 | (3) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:42.653 | ||
3 | (1) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:42.768 | ||
4 | (4) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:47.662 | ||
RACE: 144 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:32.812 | ||
2 | (1) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 1:33.879 | ||
3 | (2) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | 1:35.029 | ||
4 | (3) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 1:35.894 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 228 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 1:34.026 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:34.199 | ||
3 | (4) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:36.091 | ||
4 | (3) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:43.696 | ||
RACE: 229 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:35.325 | ||
2 | (3) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 1:43.429 | ||
3 | (1) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (2) | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 250 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:39.707 | ||
2 | (1) | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 1:41.348 | ||
3 | (3) | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 1:41.851 | ||
4 | (2) | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 1:42.206 | ||
5 | (5) | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:42.284 | ||
RACE: 251 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:35.978 | ||
2 | (3) | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 1:36.076 | ||
3 | (2) | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:37.148 | ||
4 | (1) | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 252 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:52.370 | ||
2 | (1) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:52.842 | ||
RACE: 253 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 1:33.805 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:33.911 | ||
3 | (2) | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 1:34.020 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:34.201 | ||
5 | (1) | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 1:34.510 |
Danubia 6, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 26.02. - 28.02.2016
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 160. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 2. 18. 1. | 55 | 21 | |
2. | 49. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1. 8. 4. | 42 | 13 | |
3. | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 13. 1. 7. | 34 | 21 | |
4. | 19. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 5. 9. 2. | 26 | 16 | |
5. | 150. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 3. 3. 13. | 26 | 19 | |
6. | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 12. 2. 6. | 21 | 20 | |
7. | 161. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 6. 18. 3. | 16 | 27 | |
8. | 159. | KARADENIZ Muhammet | TUR | 4. 14. 5. | 13 | 23 | |
9. | 170. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 9. 4. 9. | 8 | 22 | |
10. | 110. | DRUMSKI Krzysztof | POL-JUV | 8. 10. 8. | 26 | ||
11. | 2. | ANDERMANN Nicolas | AUT | 11. 6. 10. | 27 | ||
12. | 153. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 14. 5. 11. | 30 | ||
13. | 155. | RINGER Oliver | SVK | 10. 7. 14. | 31 | ||
14. | 117. | ADAMSKI Paweł | POL | 7. 13. 12. | 32 | ||
15. | 50. | VILKS Vincents | LAT | 15. 12. 16. | 43 | ||
16. | 152. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 17. 11. 17. | 45 | ||
17. | 154. | MARCIN Matus | SVK | 16. 15. 15. | 46 |