104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 1:26.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 1:38.950 | advanced->to A | |
3 | (1) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 1:39.980 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 1:25.410 | ||
2 | (4) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 1:26.480 | ||
3 | (2) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 1:29.040 | ||
4 | (3) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.330 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 1:27.960 | ||
2 | (2) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.420 | ||
3 | (1) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:32.610 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:41.540 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 1:30.080 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 1:31.660 | ||
3 | (3) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:48.320 | ||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 1:28.680 | ||
2 | (3) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 1:29.860 | ||
3 | (2) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.320 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:30.990 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 1:23.690 | ||
2 | (3) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 1:24.380 | ||
3 | (2) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 1:26.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 1:28.070 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 55.460 | ||
2 | (3) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 56.100 | ||
3 | (2) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 56.430 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 53.670 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 54.010 | ||
3 | (3) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 56.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 56.830 | ||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 54.000 | ||
2 | (4) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 57.640 | ||
3 | (3) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 1:06.640 | advanced->to A | |
- | (2) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 56.380 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 58.070 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 58.380 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 54.920 | ||
2 | (2) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 55.990 | ||
3 | (3) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 1:07.390 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 1:10.010 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 53.210 | ||
2 | (3) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 53.760 | ||
3 | (4) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 54.580 | ||
4 | (2) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 1:06.360 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 86. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:59.220 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | CHEN William | USA-DIRECT | 1:59.330 | ||
3 | (1) | 97. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-NBSSC | 2:03.640 | ||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 109. | YU Aiden | USA-DIRECT | 2:01.460 | ||
2 | (1) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 2:01.630 | ||
3 | (3) | 43. | HASALA Philip | USA-GESS | 2:01.890 | ||
4 | (2) | 12. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-NBSSC | 2:02.230 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MONTES Martzel | USA-NBSSC | 1:57.380 | ||
2 | (3) | 58. | KURTZ Henry | USA-FPS | 1:59.200 | ||
3 | (2) | 15. | CHEN Winny | USA-DIRECT | 1:59.510 | ||
4 | (4) | 96. | TEGTMEIER Carolyn | USA-NBSSC | 2:00.070 |