JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 2:43.101 | ||
2 | (4) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 2:43.182 | ||
3 | (3) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 2:43.265 | ||
4 | (5) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 2:43.534 | ||
5 | (2) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 2:45.284 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 2:50.154 | ||
2 | (3) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 2:52.205 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 3:12.812 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | - | impeding | |
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 3:15.158 | ||
2 | (2) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 3:15.192 | ||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 2:50.247 | ||
2 | (4) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 2:51.473 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 2:52.528 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 2:53.270 | ||
5 | (3) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 2:55.342 | ||
6 | (5) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 2:59.241 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 48.366 | ||
2 | (4) | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | 49.355 | ||
3 | (2) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 50.091 | ||
4 | (5) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 1:00.130 | ||
5 | (1) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 46.357 | ||
2 | (4) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 47.558 | ||
3 | (3) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 48.884 | ||
4 | (1) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 48.896 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 47.926 | ||
2 | (5) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 48.597 | ||
3 | (1) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 48.772 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 48.945 | ||
5 | (3) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 50.237 | ||
RACE: 127 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 46.548 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 46.749 | ||
3 | (3) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 46.881 | ||
4 | (4) | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | 47.385 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 146 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 1:39.606 | ||
2 | (3) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 1:40.150 | ||
3 | (4) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 1:42.804 | ||
4 | (5) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 1:43.780 | ||
5 | (1) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 1:44.625 | ||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 1:40.561 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 1:41.799 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 1:41.831 | ||
4 | (4) | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | 1:42.118 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 254 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 1:45.055 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 1:45.102 | ||
3 | (4) | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 1:45.791 | ||
4 | (2) | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | 1:46.540 | ||
5 | (5) | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 1:46.614 | ||
RACE: 255 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 1:43.053 | ||
2 | (1) | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 1:43.271 | ||
3 | (4) | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 1:43.555 | ||
4 | (2) | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 1:43.720 |
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 98. | KOOYSTRA Roza | NED | 2. 1. 2. | 76 | 5 | |
2. | 39. | THOMSON Kathryn | GBR | 1. 5. 1. | 73 | 7 | |
3. | 126. | SZÖCS Renáta | ROU | 7. 2. 3. | 36 | 12 | |
4. | 3. | DANNEEL Alexandra | BEL | 5. 3. 4. | 26 | 12 | |
5. | 125. | SILLÓ Ottilia | ROU | 3. 6. 5. | 21 | 14 | |
6. | 38. | COOPER Gemma | GBR | 4. 8. 6. | 12 | 18 | |
7. | 124. | BALÁZS Tünde | ROU | 10. 4. 8. | 9 | 22 | |
8. | 11. | DZHUSTROVA Lilia | BUL | 6. 7. 7. | 7 | 20 | |
9. | 115. | IWACH Katarzyna | POL | 8. 9. 9. | 1 | 26 |