JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 2:50.200 | ||
2 | (4) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:50.349 | ||
3 | (3) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:50.702 | ||
4 | (5) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2:51.713 | ||
5 | (2) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:51.948 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 2:38.034 | ||
2 | (5) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 2:38.102 | ||
3 | (2) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | 2:38.901 | ||
4 | (6) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 2:39.192 | ||
5 | (3) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:41.254 | ||
6 | (4) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:41.326 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:45.944 | ||
2 | (2) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:46.137 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:47.373 | ||
4 | (1) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 2:48.990 | ||
5 | (3) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 2:53.829 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:42.875 | ||
2 | (2) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:43.030 | ||
3 | (4) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 2:46.744 | ||
4 | (3) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:50.080 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:46.595 | ||
2 | (2) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 2:47.419 | ||
3 | (6) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2:48.489 | ||
4 | (3) | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:52.793 | ||
5 | (4) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | NO TIME | ||
- | (1) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 72 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:36.737 | ||
2 | (5) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 2:37.315 | ||
3 | (2) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 2:37.559 | ||
4 | (1) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 2:37.574 | ||
5 | (6) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:37.639 | ||
6 | (4) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:38.257 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | 44.482 | ||
2 | (4) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 44.645 | ||
3 | (2) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 44.845 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 44.008 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 44.060 | ||
3 | (2) | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 44.210 | ||
4 | (4) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 49.723 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.533 | ||
2 | (2) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 43.609 | ||
3 | (3) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 44.043 | ||
4 | (4) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.159 | ||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 43.813 | ||
2 | (2) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 44.645 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 59.277 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.013 | ||
2 | (2) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 43.017 | ||
3 | (5) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 44.042 | ||
4 | (3) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 45.896 | ||
5 | (4) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 179 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 44.615 | ||
2 | (5) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 46.096 | ||
3 | (1) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 53.231 | advanced | |
4 | (4) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | 1:06.155 | ||
5 | (2) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:07.474 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 44.530 | ||
2 | (1) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 44.555 | ||
3 | (2) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.998 | ||
4 | (4) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 46.187 | ||
RACE: 193 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 44.033 | ||
2 | (1) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 44.365 | ||
RACE: 194 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 43.941 | ||
2 | (2) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 44.978 | ||
3 | (3) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | 59.142 | ||
RACE: 195 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 42.997 | ||
2 | (1) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.191 | ||
3 | (5) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 43.324 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 43.455 | ||
5 | (4) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 45.188 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 208 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:37.090 | ||
2 | (1) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:37.182 | ||
3 | (4) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:38.370 | ||
4 | (3) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 1:46.284 | ||
RACE: 209 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:48.322 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 1:49.809 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (4) | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 210 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 1:40.095 | ||
2 | (4) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 1:40.220 | ||
3 | (2) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 1:41.055 | ||
4 | (1) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:41.289 | ||
RACE: 211 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 1:43.525 | ||
2 | (4) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 1:43.629 | ||
3 | (2) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:55.079 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 222 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 1:34.275 | ||
2 | (1) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:34.315 | ||
3 | (3) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:34.392 | ||
4 | (4) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 1:34.719 | ||
- | (5) | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | - | no finish | |
RACE: 223 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:29.672 | ||
2 | (5) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:30.132 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 1:30.351 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 1:31.701 | ||
5 | (2) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | NO TIME | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 251 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:30.420 | ||
2 | (3) | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:30.643 | ||
3 | (4) | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 1:38.643 | ||
- | (2) | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 252 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 1:38.357 | ||
2 | (5) | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 1:38.429 | ||
3 | (3) | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:38.733 | ||
4 | (4) | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 1:39.073 | ||
5 | (2) | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 1:39.226 | ||
RACE: 253 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:27.172 | ||
2 | (3) | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 1:27.916 | ||
3 | (2) | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:28.807 | ||
4 | (4) | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:58.017 |
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 4. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 141. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 3. 3. 2. | 47 | 8 | |
3. | 81. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 6. 2. 3. | 37 | 11 | |
4. | 6. | PÉTRÉ Ward | BEL | 2. 4. 10. | 29 | 16 | |
5. | 5. | DESMET Stijn | BEL | 4. 6. 5. | 16 | 15 | |
6. | 99. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 7. 9. 4. | 10 | 20 | |
7. | 73. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 5. 17. 7. | 7 | 29 | |
8. | 12. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 16. 5. 14. | 5 | 35 | |
9. | 140. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 8. 17. 6. | 4 | 31 | |
10. | 80. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 13. 7. 11. | 2 | 31 | |
11. | 139. | JANSSON Jacob | SWE | 11. 12. 8. | 1 | 31 | |
12. | 31. | FLORAC Clément | FRA | 12. 8. 17. | 1 | 37 | |
13. | 16. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 9. 10. 9. | 28 | ||
14. | 145. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 10. 11. 17. | 38 | ||
15. | 127. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 14. 13. 12. | 39 | ||
16. | 116. | NIEŚCIER Karol | POL | 15. 14. 13. | 42 |