Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:45.626 | ||
2 | (4) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 2:45.703 | ||
3 | (1) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:45.791 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 2:48.953 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:50.001 | ||
2 | (1) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:50.989 | ||
3 | (3) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:51.086 | ||
- | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 57 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:31.131 | ||
2 | (5) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:33.295 | ||
3 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 2:43.976 | ||
- | (1) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 58 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:47.447 | ||
2 | (2) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 2:47.507 | ||
3 | (3) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:47.990 | ||
4 | (1) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 2:56.897 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:36.160 | ||
2 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:36.164 | ||
3 | (4) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:36.494 | ||
4 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:36.751 | ||
5 | (6) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:39.062 | ||
6 | (3) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 3:15.920 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:37.998 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:39.381 | ||
3 | (6) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:39.789 | ||
4 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:41.575 | ||
5 | (2) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 3:11.686 | advanced | |
- | (5) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 2:46.784 | ||
2 | (2) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 2:53.600 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 2:33.944 | ||
2 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 2:34.360 | ||
3 | (2) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 2:34.598 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 2:55.636 | ||
RACE: 78 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 2:38.002 | ||
2 | (2) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2:38.080 | ||
3 | (7) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 2:41.007 | ||
4 | (6) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:41.089 | ||
5 | (5) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:44.493 | ||
6 | (4) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 2:54.197 | ||
7 | (3) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:56.781 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 45.425 | ||
2 | (4) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 47.004 | ||
3 | (1) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 47.084 | ||
4 | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 56.134 | ||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 46.019 | ||
2 | (1) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 48.438 | ||
3 | (2) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 50.485 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 52.402 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 45.328 | ||
2 | (2) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 45.583 | ||
3 | (4) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 45.749 | ||
4 | (5) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 50.098 | ||
- | (3) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 96 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 44.315 | ||
2 | (1) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 45.007 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 47.500 | ||
4 | (3) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 47.699 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 187 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 46.902 | ||
2 | (2) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 47.312 | ||
3 | (4) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 47.340 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 48.442 | ||
RACE: 188 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 45.162 | ||
2 | (3) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 45.499 | ||
3 | (4) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 46.070 | ||
4 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 63.023 | ||
RACE: 189 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 47.585 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 47.622 | ||
3 | (1) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 47.713 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 51.885 | ||
RACE: 190 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 44.590 | ||
2 | (2) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 46.774 | ||
3 | (4) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 47.986 | ||
4 | (3) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 64.556 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 205 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 47.244 | ||
2 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 48.422 | ||
3 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 51.569 | ||
4 | (1) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 70.821 | ||
RACE: 206 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 46.099 | ||
2 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 46.440 | ||
3 | (3) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 46.753 | ||
4 | (2) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 46.894 | ||
RACE: 207 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 45.299 | ||
2 | (2) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 46.880 | ||
3 | (1) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 47.201 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 86.175 | ||
RACE: 208 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 44.071 | ||
2 | (2) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 44.385 | ||
3 | (4) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 52.685 | ||
- | (3) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | DQ. | impeding | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 225 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:35.586 | ||
2 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:35.763 | ||
3 | (4) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:37.312 | ||
4 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:39.078 | ||
RACE: 226 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 1:36.342 | ||
2 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:39.481 | ||
3 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:44.240 | ||
4 | (1) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:08.694 | ||
RACE: 227 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:45.112 | ||
2 | (3) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:45.972 | ||
3 | (4) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:47.295 | ||
4 | (2) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:48.919 | ||
RACE: 228 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:36.550 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:36.721 | ||
3 | (5) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:39.683 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:52.195 | ||
- | (2) | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 273 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:38.372 | ||
2 | (1) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:38.443 | ||
3 | (2) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:38.494 | ||
4 | (4) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:41.565 | ||
RACE: 274 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:37.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:37.660 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:43.843 | ||
- | (1) | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 275 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:41.121 | ||
2 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:43.006 | ||
3 | (3) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:45.116 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:53.123 | ||
RACE: 276 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:46.556 | ||
2 | (4) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:46.620 | ||
3 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:46.792 | ||
4 | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:47.652 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 289 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 1:38.932 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 1:39.799 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 1:42.192 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 1:51.851 | ||
RACE: 290 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 1:38.246 | ||
2 | (3) | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 1:38.794 | ||
3 | (4) | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:39.280 | ||
4 | (2) | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 2:28.482 | ||
RACE: 291 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 1:43.201 | ||
2 | (2) | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 1:44.110 | ||
3 | (3) | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 1:44.302 | ||
RACE: 292 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 1:36.787 | ||
2 | (4) | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1:36.867 | ||
3 | (1) | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 1:37.109 | ||
4 | (2) | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:37.419 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 24. | PLANCHER Serge | FRA | 2. 1. 1. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 23. | PÉRIER Stéphane | FRA | 1. 2. 2. | 76 | 5 | |
3. | 22. | MACÉ Benjamin | FRA | 6. 17. 3. | 16 | 26 | |
4. | 120. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 7. 3. 17. | 15 | 27 | |
5. | 138. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 5. 5. 4. | 13 | 14 | |
6. | 13. | SUCHÝ Ondrej | CZE | 3. 9. 16. | 13 | 28 | |
7. | 118. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 4. 6. 10. | 8 | 20 | |
8. | 119. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | 9. 7. 6. | 22 | ||
9. | 33. | UPCOTT Ian | GBR | 12. 8. 5. | 25 | ||
10. | 103. | POSTMA Björn | NED | 14. 4. 8. | 26 | ||
11. | 4. | SLEMBROUCK Maarten | BEL | 10. 12. 9. | 31 | ||
12. | 47. | OCAMPO-RÄSCH Daniel | GER | 15. 10. 7. | 32 | ||
13. | 104. | VAN OOSTEN Leon | NED | 8. 13. 12. | 33 | ||
14. | 121. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 15. 11. 11. | 37 | ||
15. | 62. | KOVÁCS Zalán | HUN | 13. 14. 14. | 41 | ||
16. | 12. | CÍŽEK Lubor | CZE | 11. 15. 15. | 41 | ||
17. | 93. | PIUSS Janis | LAT | 15. 16. 13. | 44 |